Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 30 at Ohio Northern Final L, 2-3
Sat. 31 vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) @ Ohio Northern; Ada, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  vs. Thiel @ Ohio Northern; Ada, Ohio Final W, 3-0
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Heidelberg @ Cincinnati, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Charlie Wrublewski Tournament
Sat. 7 vs. Thomas More @ Cincinnati, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Charlie Wrublewski Tournament
  at Mt. St. Joseph Final W, 3-1
  Charlie Wrublewski Tournament
Fri. 13 Marietta Final W, 3-1
  DePauw Tigers Invitational
  Olivet Final W, 3-0
Sat. 14 Trine Final W, 3-0
  DePauw Tournament
  Rose-Hulman Final W, 3-1
Wed. 18 Anderson (Ind.) Final W, 3-0
Sat. 21 Oberlin * Final W, 3-0
  Franklin Final W, 3-0
Thu. 26 at Marian (Ind.) Final W, 3-0
Sat. 28 Wooster * Final W, 3-0
  Defiance Final W, 3-0
 
October
Tue. 1 at Ohio Wesleyan * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 5 at Kenyon * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 8 Wittenberg * Final L, 1-3
Sat. 12 vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Whitewater, Wis. Final L, 0-3
  at Wis.-Whitewater Final W, 3-0
Wed. 16 Mt. St. Joseph Final W, 3-2
Sat. 19 Denison * Final L, 0-3
Fri. 25 at Allegheny * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 26 at Hiram * Final W, 3-2
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Benedictine University; Lisle, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  at Benedictine (Ill.) Final W, 3-0
Sat. 2 vs. Elmhurst @ Benedictine University; Lisle, Ill. Final L, 0-3
  vs. Chicago @ Lisle, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  Benedictine Tournament
Fri. 8 vs. Oberlin @ Wittenberg University; Springfield, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  NCAC Tournament
Sat. 9 at Wittenberg % Final L, 0-3
  vs. Denison % @ in Springfield, Ohio Final W, 3-0
Thu. 14 vs. Otterbein % @ Elmhurst, Ill. Final L, 0-3
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
 
August
Sat. 30 vs. Agnes Scott @ Berry College; Rome, Ga. Final W, 3-0
  Berry College Invitational
  at Berry Final L, 1-3
  Berry College Invitational
Sun. 31 vs. Lynchburg @ Berry College; Rome, Ga. Final W, 3-0
  Berry College Invitational
  vs. Emory @ Berry College; Rome, Ga. Final W, 3-1
  Berry College Invitational
 
September
Fri. 5 vs. Spalding @ Hanover College; Hanover, Ind. Final W, 3-2
Sat. 6 vs. Otterbein @ Hanover College; Hanover, Ind. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Centre @ Hanover Final W, 3-0
Fri. 12 Defiance Final W, 3-1
  DePauw Tigers Invitational
  Baldwin Wallace Final W, 3-0
  DePauw Tigers Invitational
Sat. 13 Hanover Final W, 3-0
  DePauw Tigers Invitational
  Millikin Final W, 3-0
  DePauw Tigers Invitational
Sat. 20 at Oberlin * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Manchester @ Oberlin, Ohio Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 at Mount Union Final L, 1-3
  vs. Geneva @ Mount Union; Alliance, Ohio Final L, 2-3
Sun. 28 at Wooster * Final W, 3-0
  Homecoming
  vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Wooster, Ohio Final L, 0-3
Tue. 30 Ohio Wesleyan * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 4 Kenyon * Final W, 3-0
  Marian (Ind.) Final W, 3-0
Tue. 7 at Wittenberg * Final L, 1-3
Fri. 10 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Calvin College; Grand Rapids, Mich. Final W, 3-0
  at Calvin Final L, 0-3
  Calvin Midwest Invitational
Sat. 11 at Hope Final L, 1-3
  vs. Kalamazoo @ Hope College; Holland, Mich Final W, 3-0
Wed. 15 at Rose-Hulman Final W, 3-0
Sat. 18 at Denison * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 24 Allegheny * Final W, 3-0
  25-13, 25-13, 25-14
Sat. 25 Hiram * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 31 vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Lisle, Ill. Final W, 3-1
  vs. Carthage @ Benedictine University; Lisle, Ill. Final L, 2-3
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Benedictine University; Lisle, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Elmhurst @ Benedictine University; Lisle, Ill. Final L, 2-3
Fri. 7 vs. Oberlin % @ at Wittenberg Final W, 3-0
  2014 NCAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Sat. 8 vs. Hiram % @ Wittenberg Final W, 3-0
  2014 NCAC Tournament - Semifinals
  at Wittenberg % Final L, 1-3
  2014 NCAC Tournament - Championship Match
Thu. 13 vs. Chicago % @ Kenosha, Wis. Final W, 3-0
  NCAA Division III Championship - 1st Round
Fri. 14 at Carthage % Final L, 0-3
  NCAA Division III Championship Second Round
 
September
Tue. 1 Franklin Final W, 3-2
Fri. 4 at Ohio Northern Final L, 0-3
Sat. 5 vs. Alma @ Bluffton University; Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 3-2
  Sommer Center Spiketacular
  at Bluffton Final W, 3-2
  Sommer Center Spiketacular
Fri. 11 at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 1-3
  Baden Invite
  vs. Whitworth @ Washington University; St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 0-3
  Baden Invite
Sat. 12 vs. Cornell College @ Washington University; St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 3-0
  Baden Invite
  vs. Hendrix @ Washington University; St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 3-2
  Baden Invite
Fri. 18 vs. Heidelberg @ Springfield, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Wittenberg Fall Classic
Sat. 19 vs. Hope @ Springfield, Ohio Final L, 0-3
  Wittenberg Fall Classic
  vs. Otterbein @ Wittenberg University; Springfield, Ohio Final W, 3-2
  Wittenberg Fall Classic
Tue. 22 Rose-Hulman Final W, 3-0
Fri. 25 at Allegheny * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 26 at Hiram * Final L, 2-3
 
October
Sat. 3 Oberlin * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 10 vs. North Park @ Millikin University; Decatur, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  at Millikin Final W, 3-1
Sun. 11 Wooster * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 17 at Kenyon * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 21 vs. Geneva @ Thomas More; Crestview Hills, Ky. Final W, 3-1
  at Thomas More Final L, 2-3
Thu. 22 at Ohio Wesleyan * Final L, 2-3
Sat. 24 Denison * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 27 Wittenberg * Final L, 1-3
Fri. 30 at Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 1-3
  Barker Chevrolet Volleyball Classic IV
Sat. 31 vs. Chicago @ Bloomington, Ill. Final W, 3-2
  Barker Chevrolet Volleyball Classic IV
  vs. Carthage @ Illinois Wesleyan U.; Bloomington, Ill. Final L, 0-3
  Barker Chevrolet Volleyball Classic IV
 
November
Fri. 6 vs. Kenyon @ Wittenberg University; Springfield, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  NCAC Quarterfinal
Sat. 7 vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Wittenberg University; Springfield, Ohio Final W, 3-2
  NCAC Tournament Semfinal
  at Wittenberg Final L, 1-3
  NCAC Tournament Championship
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Edgewood @ Washington University; St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 3-1
  Baden Invitational
  at Washington (Mo.) Final W, 3-1
  Baden Invitational
Sat. 3 vs. Rose-Hulman @ Washington University; St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 3-0
  Baden Invitational
  vs. Hanover @ Washington University; St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 2-3
  Baden Invitational
Fri. 9 vs. Heidelberg @ Bluffton University; Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Sommer Center Spiketacular
  at Bluffton Final W, 3-0
  Sommer Center Spiketacular
Sat. 10 vs. Ohio Northern @ Bluffton University; Bluffton, Ohio Final L, 0-3
  Sommer Center Spiketacular
  vs. Geneva @ Bluffton University; Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Sommer Center Spiketacular
Wed. 14 Thomas More Final W, 3-0
Fri. 16 Trine Final W, 3-0
  DePauw Tigers Invitational
  Hope Final W, 3-0
  DePauw Tigers Invitational
Sat. 17 Hanover Final W, 3-0
  DePauw Tigers Invitational
  Millikin Final L, 0-3
  DePauw Tigers Invitational
Sat. 24 Allegheny * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 25 Hiram * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 29 at Rose-Hulman Final W, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 1 at Oberlin * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 8 at Wooster * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 11 at Wittenberg * Final L, 0-3
Sat. 15 at DePauw * Final L, 0-3
  vs. Kenyon @ at DePauw University - Greencastle, Ind. Final W, 3-0
  at DePauw Final L, 1-3
Wed. 19 Ohio Wesleyan * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 22 at Denison * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 28 at Ill. Wesleyan Final W, 3-1
  Barker Chevrolet Volleyball Classic III
Sat. 29 vs. MSOE @ Bloomington, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  Barker Chevrolet Volleyball Classic III
  vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Illinois Wesleyan University; Bloomington, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  Barker Chevrolet Volleyball Classic III
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. Wooster @ Springfield, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  NCAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Sat. 5 vs. Denison % @ Springfield, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  NCAC Tournament - Semifinals
  at Wittenberg Final L, 0-3
  NCAC Tournament - Championship
Thu. 10 vs. Carnegie Mellon % @ Calvin College; Grand Rapids, Mich. Final W, 3-1
  NCAA Division III Championship First Round
Fri. 11 at Calvin % Final L, 0-3
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
 
August
Wed. 23 at Rose-Hulman # TBA
  Scrimmage
Sat. 26 at TBA # TBA
  Scrimmage
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Adrian @ Bluffton Unversity; Bluffton, Ohio 6:00 PM EDT
  Sommer Center Spiketacular
  at Bluffton 8:00 PM EDT
  Sommer Center Spiketacular
Sat. 2 vs. Kalamazoo @ Bluffton, Ohio 12:00 PM EDT
  Sommer Center Spiketacular
  vs. Heidelberg @ Bluffton University; Bluffton, Ohio 2:00 PM EDT
  Sommer Center Spiketacular
Fri. 8 vs. Aurora @ Illinois Wesleyan; Bloomington, Ill. 5:00 PM CDT
  Barker Chevrolet Classic I
  vs. Elmhurst @ Illinois Wesleyan; Bloomington, Ill. 8:00 PM CDT
  Barker Chevrolet Classic I
Sat. 9 vs. Ohio Northern @ Illinois Wesleyan; Bloomington, Ill. 11:00 AM CDT
  Barker Chevrolet Classic I
  at Ill. Wesleyan 2:00 PM CDT
  Barker Chevrolet Classic I
Fri. 15 Mount Union 6:00 PM EDT
  Rose-Hulman 8:00 PM EDT
Sat. 16 Hanover 11:00 AM EDT
  Muskingum 3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 23 Denison * 1:00 PM EDT
Thu. 28 at Millikin 7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 30 Wooster * 1:00 PM EDT
 
October
Wed. 4 at Franklin 7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 7 at Hiram * 7:00 PM EDT
Sun. 8 at Allegheny * 1:00 PM EDT
Sat. 14 at Kenyon * 1:00 PM EDT
Tue. 17 Wittenberg * 7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 21 Oberlin * 12:00 PM EDT
Tue. 24 at Ohio Wesleyan * 7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 27 at Washington (Mo.) 7:30 PM CDT
  Baden Invite (Senior Night)
Sat. 28 vs. Transylvania @ Washington University in St. Louis 11:30 AM CDT
  vs. Neb. Wesleyan @ Washington University; St. Louis, Mo. 1:30 PM CDT
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event