Licensed to DePauw University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2017 05:54 PM
              2017 Indiana Division III Championships - 4/15/2017              
                   Blackstock Stadium; Greencastle, Indiana                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 12.48  4/13/2013   Briahna Chambers, Hanover                   
       Track: T 12.08  4/13/2002   Tiffany Turner, Indianapolis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dasia Beck                SO Manchester               12.50   2.9  1  10   
  2 Kaitlyn Daanen            SO DePauw                   12.63   2.9  1   8   
  3 Kaylyn Forrest            FR Trine                    12.77   5.4  2   6   
  4 Amanda Weber              SR DePauw                   12.81   2.9  1   5   
  5 Mariah Murray             FR Anderson (In             12.84   2.9  1   4   
  6 Sarah Miller              FR Franklin                 13.00   2.9  1   3   
  7 Simone Henderson          FR Hanover                  13.10   2.9  1   2   
  8 Ashlyn Maskow             FR Trine                    13.13   5.4  2   1   
  9 Annie Jondle              SO Manchester               13.26   2.9  1 
 10 Olivia Jenks              JR Manchester               13.28   5.4  2 
 11 Clare Bruns               FR Rose-Hulman              13.47   2.9  1 
 12 Casey Pennell             JR Hanover                  13.56   4.5  3 
 13 Massie Jo Maskow          FR Trine                    13.59   4.5  3 
 14 Caroline Horn             SO Hanover                  14.07   5.4  2 
 15 Rachel Shubella           FR Rose-Hulman              14.24   4.5  3 
 16 Sari Stissi               FR Earlham                  14.32   5.4  2 
 17 Angelica Carpio           FR Earlham                  15.53   5.4  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 25.76  4/11/2015   Deborah Gardner, Anderson (In               
       Track: T 24.92  4/13/2002   Tiffany Turner, Indianapolis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Daanen            SO DePauw                   26.99  -2.5  1  10   
  2 Jenna Gales               FR Trine                    27.51  -2.5  1   8   
  3 Amanda Weber              SR DePauw                   27.59  -2.5  1   6   
  4 Dasia Beck                SO Manchester               27.60  -2.5  1   5   
  5 Mariah Murray             FR Anderson (In             27.72  -0.7  2   4   
  6 Courtney King             JR Anderson (In             28.32  -0.7  2   3   
  7 Kaylyn Forrest            FR Trine                    28.34  -2.5  1   2   
  8 Lindsey Fagerberg         JR Rose-Hulman              28.48  -0.7  2   1   
  9 Annie Jondle              SO Manchester               28.49  -0.7  2 
 10 Jaclyn Setina             JR Rose-Hulman              28.59  -0.7  2 
 11 Jensyn Garrow             SO Trine                    28.80  -2.5  1 
 12 Sarah Miller              FR Franklin                 29.01  -2.5  1 
 13 Emma DeWitt               FR Manchester               29.03  -0.7  2 
 14 Lydia Harvey              SO Earlham                  29.33  -2.2  3 
 15 Simone Henderson          FR Hanover                  29.52  -2.5  1 
 16 Massie Jo Maskow          FR Trine                    29.66  -0.7  2 
 17 Ashlyn Maskow             FR Trine                    30.04  -0.7  2 
 18 Casey Pennell             JR Hanover                  30.20  -2.2  3 
 19 Lacey Siderewicz          FR Franklin                 30.41  -2.2  3 
 20 Caroline Horn             SO Hanover                  30.94  -2.2  3 
 21 Rachel Shubella           FR Rose-Hulman              31.46  -2.2  3 
 22 Sari Stissi               FR Earlham                  31.75  -2.2  3 
 23 Alana Moore               FR Anderson (In             32.62  -5.3  4 
 24 Bailey Wallace            FR Anderson (In             33.57  -5.3  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:00.05  4/16/2016   Deborah Gardner, Anderson (In             
       Track: T   55.62  4/5/2008    Rachel Anderson, Illinois Wesleya         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jenna Gales               FR Trine                  1:00.81   1  10   
  2 Teal Burnett              SO Hanover                1:01.77   1   8   
  3 Gabriele Razma            JR Rose-Hulman            1:02.40   1   6   
  4 Victoria Heckenlively     JR Rose-Hulman            1:02.68   1   5   
  5 Jensyn Garrow             SO Trine                  1:02.81   1   4   
  6 Christine Harper          SR Rose-Hulman            1:02.86   1   3   
  7 Courtney King             JR Anderson (In           1:02.97   2   2   
  8 Kristin East              FR Rose-Hulman            1:03.34   2   1   
  9 Erika Jervis              SR Hanover                1:03.35   1 
 10 Rebecca Flora             SO Trine                  1:03.69   1 
 11 Jayla Callens             FR Franklin               1:04.40   2 
 12 Odessa Fernandes          SR DePauw                 1:05.12   2 
 13 Cami Collins              SO Franklin               1:05.24   2 
 14 Jade Bollet               SO Manchester             1:05.67   2 
 15 Alexis Weidner            JR Franklin               1:06.14   2 
 16 Morgan West               FR Hanover                1:07.05   2 
 17 Alana Moore               FR Anderson (In           1:08.17   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 2:19.74  4/13/2013   Kathleen Molloy, DePauw                   
       Track: T 2:12.84  4/3/2010    Mackenzie Clemens, Illinois Wes           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natalie Gruszka           FR DePauw                 2:24.12   10   
  2 Brittany Ferrell          SR Hanover                2:24.87    8   
  3 Rachel Wilkins            SO Earlham                2:29.08    6   
  4 Kally Morozin             SO Rose-Hulman            2:31.89    5   
  5 Abby Hawkins              SO Rose-Hulman            2:32.05    4   
  6 Ashley King               JR Anderson (In           2:33.15    3   
  7 Hannah Blystone           SO Trine                  2:33.78    2   
  8 Gabrielle Coffing         SO DePauw                 2:36.55    1   
  9 Morgan Hamilton           SO Hanover                2:42.23  
 10 Megan Phillips            FR Rose-Hulman            2:48.10  
 11 Jemayla Nelsonwood        FR Earlham                2:54.61  
 12 Eliza Balch               JR Earlham                3:06.82  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:43.09  4/11/2015   Anna Murdock, Franklin                    
       Track: T 4:36.71  4/5/2008    Katie Hickey, Bellarmine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Wappes             FR Manchester             4:58.87   10   
  2 Claudia Monnett           SR DePauw                 5:01.31    8   
  3 Hannah Blystone           SO Trine                  5:04.20    6   
  4 Brittany Ferrell          SR Hanover                5:09.40    5   
  5 Ashley King               JR Anderson (In           5:11.86    4   
  6 Cameron Trachtman         SR Hanover                5:12.46    3   
  7 Morgan Hamilton           SO Hanover                5:13.55    2   
  8 Anne Boxeth               SO Rose-Hulman            5:13.62    1   
  9 Alexa Kovacs              FR Rose-Hulman            5:38.02  
 10 Rachel Harrison           SO Anderson (In           5:39.90  
 11 Grace Spencer             FR Manchester             5:50.94  
 12 Monica Dougherty          SO Franklin               5:55.46  
 13 Carrie Flinn              FR Franklin               6:07.53  
 14 Jamie McBride             JR Manchester             6:59.79  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 17:51.19  4/13/2013   Karla Madrigal, Manchester               
       Track: T 17:02.89  4/3/2010    Elaine Simpson, Case Western             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mariah Jordan             SR Manchester            18:46.57   10   
  2 Tiffany Harber            SR Manchester            19:08.06    8   
  3 Ruth Ritchey Moore        SR Manchester            20:17.65    6   
  4 Kira Singer               FR DePauw                20:22.79    5   
  5 Emma Ross                 JR Rose-Hulman           20:42.24    4   
  6 Sarah Arney               SR Manchester            20:49.48    3   
  7 Emilie Hobbs              SR Rose-Hulman           21:24.95    2   
  8 Rachel Harrison           SO Anderson (In          21:39.57    1   
  9 Rachel Bowden             JR Franklin              21:59.31  
 10 Kayla Medaris             JR Anderson (In          22:54.28  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 38:47.88  4/11/2015   Emma Hauser, Earlham                     
       Track: T 37:57.63  4/13/2002   Erin Matson, Hanover                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haley Thompson            FR DePauw                40:42.62   10   
  2 Lois Miller               SR DePauw                41:01.45    8   
  3 Becca Conley              SR DePauw                41:12.24    6   
  4 Kelsey Ortiz              SR Trine                 42:29.26    5   
  5 Shelby Harrell            JR Manchester            45:33.68    4   
 -- Casey Tranter             SR Franklin                   DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 15.14  4/16/2016   Debie Gedeon, Rose-Hulman                   
       Track: T 14.19  1996        Simone Kurtz, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Debie Gedeon              SO Rose-Hulman              15.06   4.9  1  10   
  2 Savannah Hubbard          SR Hanover                  15.20   4.9  1   8   
  3 Kara Beasley              FR Hanover                  16.36   4.9  1   6   
  4 Kelsey Bowling            SO Franklin                 16.42   4.9  1   5   
  5 Michelle Witt             FR Hanover                  16.51   4.9  1   4   
  6 Hannah Franklin           SR Earlham                  16.57   4.9  1   3   
  7 Kenna Hunter              FR Hanover                  16.61   4.9  1   2   
  8 Massie Jo Maskow          FR Trine                    17.41   4.1  2   1   
  9 Ashlyn Maskow             FR Trine                    17.48   4.9  1 
 10 Daisy Byers               SO Manchester               20.37   4.1  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:05.54  4/13/2013   Lexi Vincz, Hanover                       
       Track: T 1:02.72  4/13/2002   Melissa Kleinmaus, St. Joseph's           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clare Bruns               FR Rose-Hulman            1:06.98   1  10   
  2 Kenna Hunter              FR Hanover                1:07.61   1   8   
  3 Hannah Franklin           SR Earlham                1:07.91   1   6   
  4 Savannah Hubbard          SR Hanover                1:10.99   1   5   
  5 Jenny Pudlo               JR Manchester             1:14.84   2   4   
  6 Kara Beasley              FR Hanover                1:16.49   1   3   
  7 Mackenzie Jones           JR DePauw                 1:21.11   2   2   
  8 Bailey Wallace            FR Anderson (In           1:24.21   2   1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 11:51.93  4/11/2015   Anni Titchenal, Hanover                  
       Track: T 10:57.50  4/8/2017    Annie Rodenfels, Centre                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Camille Blaisdell         JR Rose-Hulman           11:44.61M  10   
  2 Kyla Binfet               JR Trine                 11:45.99M   8   
  3 Tori Flowers              FR DePauw                12:19.54    6   
  4 Stephanie Simpson         JR Hanover               12:28.29    5   
  5 Amanda Stump              SO Hanover               12:34.64    4   
  6 Samina Qureshi            SO Manchester            12:37.29    3   
  7 Jessica Wells             FR Rose-Hulman           12:53.78    2   
  8 Ariel Barlow              FR Hanover               12:55.04    1   
  9 Riley Hickman             FR DePauw                13:06.63  
 10 Emily Lynn                FR Manchester            14:40.94  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 49.55  4/16/2016   Manchester, Manchester                      
                       P Keller, D Beck, A Jondle, O Jenks               
       Track: T 47.68  4/4/2009    Illinois Wesleyan, Illinois Wesleya         
                       S Thomas, A McCoy, A LaRocca, C Eskew             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanover  'A'                                          50.52   10   
  2 Manchester  'A'                                       50.65    8   
  3 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                      50.87    6   
  4 DePauw  'A'                                           52.74    5   
  5 Earlham  'A'                                          53.42    4   
 -- Trine  'A'                                               DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:04.22  4/11/2015   Rose-Hulman, Rose-Hulman                  
       Track: T 3:57.55  4/4/2015    Illinois Wesleyan, Illinois Wes           
                         M Zimmer, E Diaz, A Herrmann, A Boudreau          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trine  'A'                                          4:05.94   10   
  2 Hanover  'A'                                        4:10.51    8   
  3 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    4:16.00    6   
  4 Manchester  'A'                                     4:20.00    5   
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       4:29.76    4   
  6 Earlham  'A'                                        4:31.88    3   
  7 DePauw  'A'                                         4:36.39    2   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 1.75m  4/13/2013   Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman                
       Track: T 1.72m  4/2/2011    Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Setina             JR Rose-Hulman              1.69m    5-06.50  10   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.69 1.70 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Emily Wilson              FR DePauw                   1.58m    5-02.25   8   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mariah Murray             FR Anderson (In             1.58m    5-02.25   6   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Sam Henderson             JR Manchester               1.53m    5-00.25   5   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Elena Ponder              FR DePauw                   1.48m    4-10.25   4   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Morgan West               FR Hanover                  1.43m    4-08.25   2   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Casey Pennell             JR Hanover                  1.43m    4-08.25   2   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Ava Paruleski             SR Rose-Hulman              1.43m    4-08.25   2   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Haley Huddleston          FR Hanover                  1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Angelica Carpio           FR Earlham                  1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
        O  XXX 
 11 Kelsey Bowling            SO Franklin                 1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kaite Dodd                JR Franklin                    NH            
     1.38 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 3.41m  4/11/2015   Rachel Gutish, DePauw                       
       Track: T 4.00m  4/2/2011    Natalya Bartnovskaya, Vincennes             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Trimpe               SO Hanover                  3.35m   10-11.75  10   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.46 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Emily Clancy              SO Hanover                  3.20m   10-06.00   8   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Annalee Wilson            JR Earlham                  3.05m   10-00.00   6   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    X 
  4 Bella Case                FR Manchester               2.90m    9-06.25   5   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Bret Roberts              JR Franklin                 2.60m    8-06.25   4   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Marissa Childs            SO Hanover                  2.60m    8-06.25   3   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: M 5.42m  4/13/2013   Briahna Chambers, Hanover                   
       Track: T 5.76m  4/2/2011    Valencia Anderson, Vincennes                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Savannah Hubbard          SR Hanover                  5.51m   2.5  18-01.00  10   
     5.31m(4.7) 5.51m(2.5) 5.33m(1.4) 5.12m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Kelsey Bowling            SO Franklin                 5.31m   4.3  17-05.25   8   
     4.83m(3.6) FOUL(1.6) 5.31m(4.3) 5.03m(1.2) FOUL(2.6) 4.94m(1.4)
  3 Gabriele Razma            JR Rose-Hulman              5.14m   3.5  16-10.50   6   
     4.82m(5.2) 5.09m(3.6) 5.03m(2.2) 4.59m(-0.2) 4.99m(1.4) 5.14m(3.5)
  4 Courtney King             JR Anderson (In             5.13m   4.3  16-10.00   5   
     5.13m(4.3) 5.05m(3.2) 4.91m(5.1) 4.78m(2.2) 4.94m(2.0) 4.85m(3.2)
  5 Christine Harper          SR Rose-Hulman              4.94m   4.8  16-02.50   4   
     4.39m(4.0) 4.80m(3.0) 4.75m(2.3) 4.76m(2.2) 4.69m(4.4) 4.94m(4.8)
  6 Amanda Weber              SR DePauw                   4.90m   2.6  16-01.00   3   
     4.61m(3.1) FOUL(3.2) 4.90m(2.6) FOUL(3.9) 4.88m(2.9) FOUL(3.8)
  7 Olivia Jenks              JR Manchester               4.66m   3.1  15-03.50   2   
     4.57m(2.0) 4.53m(0.8) 4.66m(3.1) 4.61m(2.5) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(4.7)
  8 Lucinda Combs             SR Rose-Hulman              4.58m   4.0  15-00.50   1   
     4.35m(2.5) 4.58m(4.0) 4.54m(2.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.6) 4.24m(2.1)
  9 Casey Pennell             JR Hanover                  4.51m   1.9  14-09.75 
     4.37m(1.9) 3.93m(2.5) 4.47m(3.8) 4.51m(1.9) 4.05m(2.9) 4.39m(2.5)
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: M 11.06m  4/16/2016   Gabriele Razma, Rose-Hulman                
       Track: T 13.00m  1996        Telisa Young, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gabriele Razma            JR Rose-Hulman             11.22m   5.4  36-09.75  10   
     10.85m(2.5) FOUL(4.8) 10.64m(5.7) 11.09m(3.5) 11.03m(5.2) 11.22m(5.4)
  2 Savannah Hubbard          SR Hanover                 11.14m   6.2  36-06.75   8   
     11.03m(4.6) 11.14m(6.2) FOUL(4.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Lindsey Fagerberg         JR Rose-Hulman             10.55m   5.4  34-07.50   6   
     FOUL(5.4) 10.04m(7.0) 9.86m(4.6) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(4.9) 10.55m(5.4)
  4 Kelsey Bowling            SO Franklin                10.21m   3.1  33-06.00   5   
     10.08m(3.7) 10.19m(3.9) 10.09m(3.4) 10.21m(3.1) 10.15m(5.5) FOUL     
  5 Ava Paruleski             SR Rose-Hulman             10.11m   4.1  33-02.00   4   
     9.78m(3.7) 9.80m(3.2) FOUL(4.9) FOUL      FOUL      10.11m(4.1)
  6 Lucinda Combs             SR Rose-Hulman              9.85m   2.5  32-03.75   3   
     9.05m(1.4) 9.85m(2.5) FOUL(6.2) FOUL      FOUL      9.71m(4.6)
  7 Olivia Jenks              JR Manchester               9.57m   6.2  31-04.75   2   
     9.11m(3.0) 9.17m(5.1) 9.29m(6.1) 9.42m(5.7) 9.50m(5.8) 9.57m(6.2)
  8 Emily Westerback          SR Rose-Hulman              9.15m   6.0  30-00.25   1   
     9.15m(6.0) FOUL(5.1) FOUL(5.2) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(5.5)
  9 Kenna Hunter              FR Hanover                  8.95m   3.4  29-04.50 
     FOUL(2.8) 8.95m(3.4) 8.75m(5.5) FOUL(4.6) 8.82m(4.6) FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 14.23m  4/16/2016   Kara Eck, Trine                            
       Track: T 14.23m  4/16/2016   Kara Eck, Trine                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kara Eck                  JR Trine                   13.34m   43-09.25  10   
      12.79m  13.00m  FOUL  FOUL  12.93m  13.34m
  2 Eve Galbreath             FR Hanover                 11.78m   38-07.75   8   
      11.78m  11.08m  11.33m  10.89m  10.19m  FOUL
  3 Jacey Cauhorn             JR Manchester              11.72m   38-05.50   6   
      10.36m  10.62m  11.16m  10.89m  11.60m  11.72m
  4 Andrea Hagar              FR Trine                   11.16m   36-07.50   5   
      10.87m  10.15m  11.16m  11.02m  11.03m  10.74m
  5 Daisy Byers               SO Manchester              11.01m   36-01.50   4   
      11.01m  9.51m  10.02m  10.26m  10.12m  FOUL
  6 Kara Breuckman            JR Manchester              10.72m   35-02.00   3   
      9.64m  10.01m  10.61m  10.42m  10.60m  10.72m
  7 Emily Bailey              FR Manchester              10.64m   34-11.00   2   
      9.88m  10.08m  10.41m  FOUL  10.25m  10.64m
  8 Austin Jones              FR Manchester              10.46m   34-04.00   1   
      9.40m  10.46m  10.03m  10.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Katlyn Kennedy            FR Manchester              10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Barinem Aator             SR Manchester              10.29m   33-09.25 
      10.07m  10.29m  FOUL            
 -- Whitney White             JR Manchester                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 39.81m  4/16/2016   Jacey Cauhorn, Manchester                  
       Track: T 49.91m  4/11/2000   Tara Loper, Butler                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrea Hagar              FR Trine                   39.47m     129-06  10   
      36.96m  39.47m  36.59m  FOUL  FOUL  39.47m
  2 Jacey Cauhorn             JR Manchester              34.50m     113-02   8   
      32.07m  33.06m  FOUL  34.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Whitney White             JR Manchester              34.34m     112-08   6   
      FOUL  34.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ryley Burkhart            SO Anderson (In            32.91m     108-00   5   
      32.91m  32.10m  31.19m  FOUL  FOUL  31.45m
  5 Sophia Richard            SR Earlham                 30.01m      98-05   4   
      FOUL  28.84m  FOUL  30.01m  FOUL  28.65m
  6 Eve Galbreath             FR Hanover                 29.13m      95-07   3   
      27.12m  29.13m  FOUL  28.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Amanda McKinney           FR Franklin                28.42m      93-03   2   
      28.42m  FOUL  27.85m  25.10m  27.55m  27.46m
  8 Mallory Fletcher          FR Manchester              28.25m      92-08   1   
      27.13m  28.25m  FOUL  27.23m  FOUL  27.86m
  9 Laura Worthington         SO Franklin                28.20m      92-06 
      27.82m  28.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26.48m
 10 Emily Bailey              FR Manchester              25.54m      83-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.54m            
 11 Katlyn Kennedy            FR Manchester              25.00m      82-00 
      25.00m  21.71m  24.90m            
 12 Hannah Adams              JR DePauw                  23.61m      77-05 
      21.87m  FOUL  23.61m            
 13 Emily Kelley              FR Anderson (In            23.50m      77-01 
      23.50m  21.74m  22.59m            
 14 Vickie Nguyen             SR Anderson (In            22.86m      75-00 
      22.86m  20.60m  22.25m            
 -- Kara Eck                  JR Trine                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 51.70m  4/16/2016   Kara Eck, Trine                            
       Track: T 55.52m  4/2/2011    Jean Marqueling, St. Francis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kara Eck                  JR Trine                   55.11mM    180-10  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  50.86m  51.78m  54.34m  55.11m
  2 Barinem Aator             SR Manchester              51.07m     167-07   8   
      42.20m  43.54m  FOUL  49.26m  51.07m  49.70m
  3 Jenn Steyer               SR Trine                   50.75m     166-06   6   
      44.44m  50.75m  49.57m  47.21m  46.99m  49.88m
  4 Andrea Hagar              FR Trine                   44.15m     144-10   5   
      40.08m  44.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jacey Cauhorn             JR Manchester              43.43m     142-06   4   
      39.49m  FOUL  40.46m  39.75m  43.43m  43.33m
  6 Eve Galbreath             FR Hanover                 42.34m     138-11   3   
      40.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.34m
  7 Kara Breuckman            JR Manchester              41.74m     136-11   2   
      FOUL  36.84m  41.73m  41.74m  41.53m  38.10m
  8 Ryley Burkhart            SO Anderson (In            40.38m     132-06   1   
      38.80m  FOUL  39.39m  39.42m  38.69m  40.38m
  9 Cassie Roberts            JR Manchester              37.26m     122-03 
      32.88m  32.26m  35.67m  FOUL  33.91m  37.26m
 10 Laura Worthington         SO Franklin                34.58m     113-05 
      31.23m  FOUL  34.58m            
 11 Emily Kelley              FR Anderson (In            32.39m     106-03 
      FOUL  31.22m  32.39m            
 12 Katlyn Kennedy            FR Manchester              32.09m     105-03 
      FOUL  32.09m  FOUL            
 13 Hannah Adams              JR DePauw                  30.96m     101-07 
      FOUL  30.96m  FOUL           
 14 Austin Jones              FR Manchester              29.71m      97-06 
      FOUL  29.71m  FOUL            
 15 Amanda McKinney           FR Franklin                29.70m      97-05 
      28.31m  29.70m  29.39m            
 16 Mallory Fletcher          FR Manchester              26.49m      86-11 
      23.16m  26.49m  FOUL           
 -- Emily Bailey              FR Manchester                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 36.05m  4/16/2016   Sophia Richard, Earlham                    
       Track: T 42.48m  4/4/2015    Allie Boudreau, Illinois Wesleyan          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Miller              FR Franklin                31.84m     104-05  10   
      31.14m  30.64m  FOUL  31.84m  31.67m  29.08m
  2 Jacey Cauhorn             JR Manchester              31.16m     102-03   8   
      29.11m  30.40m  FOUL  FOUL  31.16m  29.29m
  3 Lucinda Combs             SR Rose-Hulman             30.88m     101-04   6   
      26.43m  30.42m  28.74m  30.88m  30.24m  30.35m
  4 Kara Breuckman            JR Manchester              30.39m      99-08   5   
      FOUL  30.39m  FOUL  FOUL  29.66m  29.55m
  5 Teal Burnett              SO Hanover                 30.20m      99-01   4   
      25.86m  30.20m  23.96m  24.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sophia Richard            SR Earlham                 29.97m      98-04   3   
      FOUL  25.54m  28.02m  FOUL  29.97m  27.71m
  7 Ava Paruleski             SR Rose-Hulman             29.60m      97-01   2   
      29.60m  27.87m  FOUL  29.17m  FOUL  26.11m
  8 Andrea Hagar              FR Trine                   29.40m      96-05   1   
      27.23m  29.32m  29.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sam Henderson             JR Manchester              29.03m      95-03 
      21.16m  25.52m  29.03m  27.63m  FOUL  28.61m
 10 Hannah Adams              JR DePauw                  26.83m      88-00 
      25.54m  FOUL  26.83m            
 11 Eve Galbreath             FR Hanover                 24.08m      79-00 
      14.04m  16.20m  24.08m           
 12 Emily Westerback          SR Rose-Hulman             24.00m      78-09 
      22.11m  24.00m  20.46m            
 13 Jodie Hutchins            FR DePauw                  23.68m      77-08 
      21.08m  23.68m  FOUL            
 14 Casey Tranter             SR Franklin                23.19m      76-01 
      23.19m  23.03m  FOUL            
 15 Emily Bailey              FR Manchester              21.15m      69-05 
      FOUL  21.15m  FOUL          
 16 Elena Ponder              FR DePauw                  20.99m      68-10 
      16.71m  FOUL  20.99m           
 17 Katlyn Kennedy            FR Manchester              19.47m      63-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.47m          
 18 Haley Huddleston          FR Hanover                 18.53m      60-09 
      15.81m  17.46m  18.53m            
 19 Vickie Nguyen             SR Anderson (In            17.24m      56-07 
      14.98m  17.24m  11.38m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hanover                    153        2) Manchester                148   
    3) Rose-Hulman                131        4) Trine                     110   
    5) DePauw                     107        6) Franklin                   41   
    7) Anderson (Ind.)             39        8) Earlham                    35