Licensed to DePauw University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/27/2018 04:16 PM
                     DePauw vs Univ of Chicago - 1/27/2018                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                               1:51.47   11  
     1) Garcia, Nicole M 19             2) Redza, Nadia A 18              
     3) Tang, Melinda 18                4) Mao, Yifan 19                  
                  28.30       59.30 (31.00)     1:26.42 (27.12)     1:51.47 (25.05)
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                               1:52.22    4  
     1) Shen, Elizabeth 18              2) Lin, Nicole A 18               
     3) Ackerman, Hadley C 18           4) Wolfson, Margaret J 18         
                  29.21     1:00.59 (31.38)     1:26.92 (26.33)     1:52.22 (25.30)
  3 Depauw Univ-IN  'A'                                         1:52.35    2  
     1) Tallen, Ali C 19                2) Neff, Olivia T 19              
     3) Dapore, Ash 18                  4) Wagenbrenner, Maggie L 19      
                  28.40     1:00.06 (31.66)     1:26.96 (26.90)     1:52.35 (25.39)
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'C'                              x1:59.94  
     1) Wu, Tiffany L 19                2) Cho, Michelle Y 19             
     3) Stover, Simone T 20             4) Hammill, Taylor N 18           
                  31.85     1:04.57 (32.72)     1:33.01 (28.44)     1:59.94 (26.93)
  5 Depauw Univ-IN  'B'                                         2:02.53  
     1) Gallagher, Marihelen C 20       2) Lund, Grace O 18               
     3) Dowd, Val N 19                  4) Riemensperger, Kayla A 20      
                  31.17     1:05.54 (34.37)     1:34.97 (29.43)     2:02.53 (27.56)
  6 Depauw Univ-IN  'C'                                        x2:10.05  
     1) Scott, Katie E 19               2) Ebel, Jackie L 18              
     3) Gillum, Jackie B 21             4) Johns, Elise M 21              
                  33.12     1:09.37 (36.25)     1:41.21 (31.84)     2:10.05 (28.84)
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Audrey N           19 Chicago-IL                    18:28.43    9  
                  31.01     1:05.00 (33.99)     1:39.62 (34.62)     2:14.31 (34.69)
        2:48.98 (34.67)     3:23.54 (34.56)     3:58.16 (34.62)     4:32.93 (34.77)
        5:07.58 (34.65)     5:42.22 (34.64)     6:15.95 (33.73)     6:49.92 (33.97)
        7:23.67 (33.75)     7:57.39 (33.72)     8:31.15 (33.76)     9:04.84 (33.69)
        9:38.28 (33.44)    10:11.65 (33.37)    10:45.15 (33.50)    11:18.63 (33.48)
       11:52.14 (33.51)    12:25.68 (33.54)    12:59.46 (33.78)    13:33.14 (33.68)
       14:06.68 (33.54)    14:40.24 (33.56)    15:13.42 (33.18)    15:46.89 (33.47)
       16:20.22 (33.33)    16:53.40 (33.18)    17:26.48 (33.08)    17:58.69 (32.21)
       18:28.43 (29.74)
  2 Graves, Rachel E          19 DPU-IN                        18:28.68    4  
                  29.79     1:03.18 (33.39)     1:37.52 (34.34)     2:11.97 (34.45)
        2:46.93 (34.96)     3:21.52 (34.59)     3:55.79 (34.27)     4:30.12 (34.33)
        5:04.27 (34.15)     5:38.75 (34.48)     6:12.54 (33.79)     6:46.18 (33.64)
        7:19.95 (33.77)     7:53.91 (33.96)     8:27.65 (33.74)     9:01.38 (33.73)
        9:35.14 (33.76)    10:08.69 (33.55)    10:42.47 (33.78)    11:16.41 (33.94)
       11:50.11 (33.70)    12:23.72 (33.61)    12:57.39 (33.67)    13:31.18 (33.79)
       14:04.94 (33.76)    14:38.69 (33.75)    15:12.35 (33.66)    15:45.99 (33.64)
       16:19.48 (33.49)    16:52.53 (33.05)    17:25.76 (33.23)    17:58.08 (32.32)
       18:28.68 (30.60)
  3 Steffey, Riley A          18 DPU-IN                        18:40.96    3  
                  30.74     1:03.98 (33.24)     1:37.66 (33.68)     2:11.94 (34.28)
        2:46.43 (34.49)     3:20.55 (34.12)     3:54.78 (34.23)     4:29.34 (34.56)
        5:03.96 (34.62)     5:38.22 (34.26)     6:12.48 (34.26)     6:46.51 (34.03)
        7:20.82 (34.31)     7:54.89 (34.07)     8:29.13 (34.24)     9:03.44 (34.31)
        9:37.75 (34.31)    10:12.08 (34.33)    10:46.60 (34.52)    11:21.30 (34.70)
       11:55.39 (34.09)    12:29.82 (34.43)    13:03.78 (33.96)    13:37.14 (33.36)
       14:10.77 (33.63)    14:44.69 (33.92)    15:18.47 (33.78)    15:52.67 (34.20)
       16:26.91 (34.24)    17:00.64 (33.73)    17:34.28 (33.64)    18:07.99 (33.71)
       18:40.96 (32.97)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfson, Margaret J       18 Chicago-IL                     2:01.10    9  
                  28.23       58.62 (30.39)     1:29.75 (31.13)     2:01.10 (31.35)
  2 Woods, Mary C             20 DPU-IN                         2:02.68    4  
                  29.02     1:00.62 (31.60)     1:31.75 (31.13)     2:02.68 (30.93)
  3 Hammill, Taylor N         18 Chicago-IL                     2:02.70    3  
                  29.37     1:00.69 (31.32)     1:32.26 (31.57)     2:02.70 (30.44)
  4 Tallen, Ali C             19 DPU-IN                         2:06.39    2  
                  29.71     1:01.59 (31.88)     1:34.08 (32.49)     2:06.39 (32.31)
  5 Riemensperger, Kayla A    20 DPU-IN                         2:08.28    1  
                  29.54     1:02.07 (32.53)     1:35.48 (33.41)     2:08.28 (32.80)
  6 Johns, Elise M            21 DPU-IN                        x2:15.18  
                  31.09     1:05.35 (34.26)     1:40.36 (35.01)     2:15.18 (34.82)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cho, Michelle Y           19 Chicago-IL                     1:01.32    9  
                  29.84     1:01.32 (31.48)                                        
  2 Keller, Julia M           19 DPU-IN                         1:02.61    4  
                  31.04     1:02.61 (31.57)                                        
  3 Herrera, Maria S          18 DPU-IN                         1:04.89    3  
                  31.85     1:04.89 (33.04)                                        
  4 Gallagher, Marihelen C    20 DPU-IN                         1:05.67    2  
                  31.84     1:05.67 (33.83)                                        
  5 Mao, Yifan                19 Chicago-IL                     1:06.12    1  
                  32.29     1:06.12 (33.83)                                        
  6 Wu, Tiffany L             19 Chicago-IL                     1:06.15  
                  32.47     1:06.15 (33.68)                                        
  7 Scott, Katie E            19 DPU-IN                        x1:11.04  
                  34.42     1:11.04 (36.62)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redza, Nadia A            18 Chicago-IL                     1:08.33    9  
                  32.69     1:08.33 (35.64)                                        
  2 Lin, Nicole A             18 Chicago-IL                     1:08.69    4  
                  32.25     1:08.69 (36.44)                                        
  3 Stover, Simone T          20 Chicago-IL                     1:14.74    3  
                  35.40     1:14.74 (39.34)                                        
  4 Dowd, Val N               19 DPU-IN                         1:17.58    2  
                  37.16     1:17.58 (40.42)                                        
  5 Lund, Grace O             18 DPU-IN                         1:17.69    1  
                  36.40     1:17.69 (41.29)                                        
  6 Ebel, Jackie L            18 DPU-IN                         1:19.06  
                  36.74     1:19.06 (42.32)                                        
  7 Gardner, Kaitlyn L        18 DPU-IN                        x1:21.40  
                  38.76     1:21.40 (42.64)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Hadley C        18 Chicago-IL                     2:11.83    9  
                  29.29     1:03.74 (34.45)     1:37.46 (33.72)     2:11.83 (34.37)
  2 Garcia, Nicole M          19 Chicago-IL                     2:12.66    4  
                  29.10     1:02.79 (33.69)     1:37.37 (34.58)     2:12.66 (35.29)
  3 Landrowski, Drew H        18 Chicago-IL                     2:20.35    3  
                  29.99     1:05.24 (35.25)     1:42.75 (37.51)     2:20.35 (37.60)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shen, Elizabeth           18 Chicago-IL                       25.49    9  
  2 Woods, Mary C             20 DPU-IN                           25.59    4  
  3 Dapore, Ash               18 DPU-IN                           25.66    3  
  4 Tang, Melinda             18 Chicago-IL                       25.67    2  
  5 Graves, Rachel E          19 DPU-IN                           25.69    1  
  6 Neff, Olivia T            19 DPU-IN                          x25.88  
  6 Wagenbrenner, Maggie L    19 DPU-IN                          x25.88  
  8 Keller, Julia M           19 DPU-IN                          x26.15  
  9 Lund, Grace O             18 DPU-IN                          x26.51  
 10 Cullen, Jeanne M          21 DPU-IN                          x28.92  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Douglas, Katherine E      18 DPU-IN                          218.25    9  
  2 Ostreicher, Sam           21 DPU-IN                          110.95    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfson, Margaret J       18 Chicago-IL                       55.51    9  
                  26.94       55.51 (28.57)                                        
  2 Lin, Nicole A             18 Chicago-IL                       55.64    4  
                  26.78       55.64 (28.86)                                        
  3 Neff, Olivia T            19 DPU-IN                           55.93    3  
                  27.37       55.93 (28.56)                                        
  4 Mao, Yifan                19 Chicago-IL                       57.49    2  
                  27.45       57.49 (30.04)                                        
  5 Tang, Melinda             18 Chicago-IL                      x57.76  
                  27.99       57.76 (29.77)                                        
  6 Keller, Julia M           19 DPU-IN                           59.07    1  
                  28.85       59.07 (30.22)                                        
  7 Dowd, Val N               19 DPU-IN                         1:01.96  
                  29.18     1:01.96 (32.78)                                        
  8 Gillum, Jackie B          21 DPU-IN                        x1:03.67  
                  30.68     1:03.67 (32.99)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cho, Michelle Y           19 Chicago-IL                     2:11.64    9  
                  31.26     1:04.71 (33.45)     1:38.15 (33.44)     2:11.64 (33.49)
  2 Herrera, Maria S          18 DPU-IN                         2:18.51    4  
                  33.17     1:08.21 (35.04)     1:43.58 (35.37)     2:18.51 (34.93)
  3 Hammill, Taylor N         18 Chicago-IL                     2:19.50    3  
                  33.55     1:08.69 (35.14)     1:44.32 (35.63)     2:19.50 (35.18)
  4 Gallagher, Marihelen C    20 DPU-IN                         2:21.66    2  
                  33.23     1:09.04 (35.81)     1:45.54 (36.50)     2:21.66 (36.12)
  5 Steffey, Riley A          18 DPU-IN                         2:25.11    1  
                  33.95     1:10.52 (36.57)     1:48.10 (37.58)     2:25.11 (37.01)
  6 Gardner, Kaitlyn L        18 DPU-IN                        x2:25.89  
                  34.25     1:10.85 (36.60)     1:48.68 (37.83)     2:25.89 (37.21)
  7 Johns, Elise M            21 DPU-IN                        x2:30.32  
                  35.73     1:13.59 (37.86)     1:52.15 (38.56)     2:30.32 (38.17)
  8 Scott, Katie E            19 DPU-IN                        x2:30.56  
                  34.46     1:12.02 (37.56)     1:51.09 (39.07)     2:30.56 (39.47)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redza, Nadia A            18 Chicago-IL                     2:28.38    9  
                  33.69     1:11.06 (37.37)     1:49.79 (38.73)     2:28.38 (38.59)
  2 Landrowski, Drew H        18 Chicago-IL                     2:34.06    4  
                  33.97     1:13.19 (39.22)     1:53.60 (40.41)     2:34.06 (40.46)
  3 Ebel, Jackie L            18 DPU-IN                         2:50.12    3  
                  37.35     1:21.27 (43.92)     2:05.87 (44.60)     2:50.12 (44.25)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stover, Simone T          20 Chicago-IL                     5:23.47    9  
                  29.96     1:02.31 (32.35)     1:35.37 (33.06)     2:08.44 (33.07)
        2:41.35 (32.91)     3:14.17 (32.82)     3:46.77 (32.60)     4:19.49 (32.72)
        4:51.99 (32.50)     5:23.47 (31.48)                                        
  2 Mason, Audrey N           19 Chicago-IL                     5:33.23    4  
                  29.44     1:01.77 (32.33)     1:34.89 (33.12)     2:08.27 (33.38)
        2:41.78 (33.51)     3:15.37 (33.59)     3:49.39 (34.02)     4:24.35 (34.96)
        4:58.98 (34.63)     5:33.23 (34.25)                                        
  3 Dapore, Ash               18 DPU-IN                         5:35.62    3  
                  29.96     1:04.07 (34.11)     1:38.76 (34.69)     2:13.41 (34.65)
        2:47.05 (33.64)     3:21.74 (34.69)     3:55.91 (34.17)     4:29.81 (33.90)
        5:02.91 (33.10)     5:35.62 (32.71)                                        
  4 Cullen, Jeanne M          21 DPU-IN                         5:41.70    2  
                  31.66     1:06.08 (34.42)     1:40.79 (34.71)     2:15.47 (34.68)
        2:50.04 (34.57)     3:24.71 (34.67)     3:59.14 (34.43)     4:33.31 (34.17)
        5:08.00 (34.69)     5:41.70 (33.70)                                        
  5 Riemensperger, Kayla A    20 DPU-IN                         5:47.75    1  
                  31.15     1:06.20 (35.05)     1:41.42 (35.22)     2:17.02 (35.60)
        2:52.09 (35.07)     3:27.22 (35.13)     4:02.33 (35.11)     4:38.05 (35.72)
        5:13.55 (35.50)     5:47.75 (34.20)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Nicole M          19 Chicago-IL                       58.64    9  
                  27.70       58.64 (30.94)                                        
  2 Ackerman, Hadley C        18 Chicago-IL                       59.40    4  
                  28.30       59.40 (31.10)                                        
  3 Wu, Tiffany L             19 Chicago-IL                     1:00.46    3  
                  28.89     1:00.46 (31.57)                                        
  4 Shen, Elizabeth           18 Chicago-IL                    x1:01.16  
                  29.16     1:01.16 (32.00)                                        
  5 Woods, Mary C             20 DPU-IN                         1:01.25    2  
                  28.79     1:01.25 (32.46)                                        
  6 Tallen, Ali C             19 DPU-IN                         1:01.96    1  
                  28.90     1:01.96 (33.06)                                        
  7 Wagenbrenner, Maggie L    19 DPU-IN                         1:10.78  
                  32.29     1:10.78 (38.49)                                        
  8 Gillum, Jackie B          21 DPU-IN                        x1:11.48  
                  33.96     1:11.48 (37.52)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redza, Nadia A            18 Chicago-IL                     4:40.72    9  
                  29.74     1:03.72 (33.98)     1:40.49 (36.77)     2:16.15 (35.66)
        2:55.29 (39.14)     3:35.52 (40.23)     4:08.68 (33.16)     4:40.72 (32.04)
  2 Cho, Michelle Y           19 Chicago-IL                     4:44.67    4  
                  30.29     1:05.07 (34.78)     1:40.97 (35.90)     2:16.83 (35.86)
        2:56.91 (40.08)     3:38.70 (41.79)     4:11.93 (33.23)     4:44.67 (32.74)
  3 Stover, Simone T          20 Chicago-IL                     4:48.18    3  
                  30.57     1:05.29 (34.72)     1:42.86 (37.57)     2:18.89 (36.03)
        3:00.18 (41.29)     3:42.13 (41.95)     4:15.53 (33.40)     4:48.18 (32.65)
  4 Landrowski, Drew H        18 Chicago-IL                    x4:51.68  
                  30.30     1:06.36 (36.06)     1:44.89 (38.53)     2:22.93 (38.04)
        3:03.80 (40.87)     3:45.34 (41.54)     4:18.85 (33.51)     4:51.68 (32.83)
  5 Dowd, Val N               19 DPU-IN                         5:12.32    2  
                  31.04     1:07.16 (36.12)     1:48.47 (41.31)     2:28.86 (40.39)
        3:14.83 (45.97)     3:59.13 (44.30)     4:36.19 (37.06)     5:12.32 (36.13)
  6 Gardner, Kaitlyn L        18 DPU-IN                         5:22.50    1  
                  34.01     1:15.26 (41.25)     1:56.06 (40.80)     2:37.45 (41.39)
        3:24.21 (46.76)     4:10.38 (46.17)     4:46.10 (35.72)     5:22.50 (36.40)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Depauw Univ-IN  'A'                                         1:41.07   11  
     1) Woods, Mary C 20                2) Graves, Rachel E 19            
     3) Tallen, Ali C 19                4) Neff, Olivia T 19              
                  25.80       51.09 (25.29)     1:15.92 (24.83)     1:41.07 (25.15)
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                               1:41.23    4  
     1) Wolfson, Margaret J 18          2) Lin, Nicole A 18               
     3) Shen, Elizabeth 18              4) Mao, Yifan 19                  
                  25.73       50.66 (24.93)     1:16.25 (25.59)     1:41.23 (24.98)
  3 Depauw Univ-IN  'B'                                         1:45.35    1  
     1) Lund, Grace O 18                2) Keller, Julia M 19             
     3) Dapore, Ash 18                  4) Wagenbrenner, Maggie L 19      
                  26.76       53.16 (26.40)     1:19.24 (26.08)     1:45.35 (26.11)
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                               1:45.35    1  
     1) Tang, Melinda 18                2) Garcia, Nicole M 19            
     3) Hammill, Taylor N 18            4) Mason, Audrey N 19             
                  25.70       52.70 (27.00)     1:19.13 (26.43)     1:45.35 (26.22)
  5 Depauw Univ-IN  'C'                                        x1:51.27  
     1) Riemensperger, Kayla A 20       2) Ebel, Jackie L 18              
     3) Herrera, Maria S 18             4) Gallagher, Marihelen C 20      
                  27.83       56.45 (28.62)     1:24.39 (27.94)     1:51.27 (26.88)
  6 Depauw Univ-IN  'D'                                        x1:58.90  
     1) Scott, Katie E 19               2) Johns, Elise M 21              
     3) Gardner, Kaitlyn L 18           4) Gillum, Jackie B 21            
                  31.26     1:00.12 (28.86)     1:29.40 (29.28)     1:58.90 (29.50)