Licensed to DePauw University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/13/2018 06:45 PM
            DePauw University vs Rose-Hulman Institute - 1/12/2018             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Depauw Univ-IN  'A'                               1:48.32    1:50.81   11  
     1) Tallen, Ali C 19                2) Neff, Olivia T 19              
     3) Woods, Mary C 20                4) Lund, Allison C 19             
                  27.82       59.52 (31.70)     1:25.77 (26.25)     1:50.81 (25.04)
  2 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:53.51    1:56.11    4  
     1) Brady, Parker H 20              2) Weber, Elisa M 19              
     3) Lefeber, Bethany L 21           4) Blake, Lauren E 20             
                  30.25     1:02.77 (32.52)     1:30.20 (27.43)     1:56.11 (25.91)
  3 Depauw Univ-IN  'B'                                    NT    1:58.72    2  
     1) Gardner, Kaitlyn L 18           2) Dowd, Val N 19                 
     3) Keller, Julia M 19              4) Dapore, Ash 18                 
                  30.44     1:05.54 (35.10)     1:32.78 (27.24)     1:58.72 (25.94)
  4 Depauw Univ-IN  'C'                                    NT   x2:02.71  
     1) Scott, Katie E 19               2) Ebel, Jackie L 18              
     3) Cullen, Jeanne M 21             4) Lund, Grace O 18               
                  31.90     1:07.42 (35.52)     1:36.67 (29.25)     2:02.71 (26.04)
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                 NT    2:05.09  
     1) Hendrickson, Tana C 20          2) Allen, Natalie E 19            
     3) Kline, Maria I 20               4) Heidecker, Hailey 18           
                  32.69     1:07.55 (34.86)     1:36.77 (29.22)     2:05.09 (28.32)
  6 Depauw Univ-IN  'D'                                    NT   x2:10.58  
     1) Johns, Elise M 21               2) Herrera, Maria S 18            
     3) Gillum, Jackie B 21             4) Riemensperger, Kayla A 20      
                  34.14     1:11.06 (36.92)     1:43.17 (32.11)     2:10.58 (27.41)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graves, Rachel E          19 DPU-IN              11:03.61   11:02.52    9  
                  29.58     1:02.37 (32.79)     1:35.71 (33.34)     2:09.09 (33.38)
        2:42.75 (33.66)     3:16.38 (33.63)     3:49.85 (33.47)     4:23.26 (33.41)
        4:56.64 (33.38)     5:30.20 (33.56)     6:03.26 (33.06)     6:36.98 (33.72)
        7:10.45 (33.47)     7:44.08 (33.63)     8:17.42 (33.34)     8:51.04 (33.62)
        9:24.46 (33.42)     9:57.92 (33.46)    10:30.61 (32.69)    11:02.52 (31.91)
  2 Steffey, Riley A          18 DPU-IN              11:19.51   11:19.27    4  
                  30.10     1:02.61 (32.51)     1:35.85 (33.24)     2:09.20 (33.35)
        2:42.86 (33.66)     3:16.60 (33.74)     3:50.77 (34.17)     4:25.21 (34.44)
        4:59.67 (34.46)     5:34.32 (34.65)     6:09.01 (34.69)     6:43.65 (34.64)
        7:18.19 (34.54)     7:52.84 (34.65)     8:27.45 (34.61)     9:02.08 (34.63)
        9:36.49 (34.41)    10:11.02 (34.53)    10:45.61 (34.59)    11:19.27 (33.66)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Lauren E           20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:59.46    2:06.17    9  
                  28.81     1:00.73 (31.92)     1:33.32 (32.59)     2:06.17 (32.85)
  2 Riemensperger, Kayla A    20 DPU-IN               2:04.94    2:06.75    4  
                  29.35     1:01.49 (32.14)     1:34.44 (32.95)     2:06.75 (32.31)
  3 Kline, Maria I            20 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:08.86    2:07.47    3  
                  29.92     1:02.25 (32.33)     1:35.10 (32.85)     2:07.47 (32.37)
  4 Dowd, Val N               19 DPU-IN                    NT    2:10.99    2  
                  29.07     1:02.24 (33.17)     1:36.69 (34.45)     2:10.99 (34.30)
  5 Johns, Elise M            21 DPU-IN               2:11.12    2:13.51    1  
                  30.65     1:04.46 (33.81)     1:39.20 (34.74)     2:13.51 (34.31)
  6 Ebel, Jackie L            18 DPU-IN               2:09.89   x2:14.56  
                  31.34     1:06.28 (34.94)     1:40.40 (34.12)     2:14.56 (34.16)
  7 Heidecker, Hailey         18 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:11.58    2:17.16  
                  31.32     1:06.32 (35.00)     1:42.01 (35.69)     2:17.16 (35.15)
  8 Wilson, Sydney E          20 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:23.27   x2:28.88  
                  33.52     1:10.94 (37.42)     1:50.06 (39.12)     2:28.88 (38.82)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tallen, Ali C             19 DPU-IN                 58.99    1:00.24    9  
                  28.59     1:00.24 (31.65)                                        
  2 Keller, Julia M           19 DPU-IN               1:01.07    1:03.87    4  
                  31.47     1:03.87 (32.40)                                        
  3 Herrera, Maria S          18 DPU-IN               1:02.35    1:05.91    3  
                  32.14     1:05.91 (33.77)                                        
  4 Wagenbrenner, Maggie L    19 DPU-IN               1:07.39   x1:06.90  
                  31.95     1:06.90 (34.95)                                        
  5 Gardner, Kaitlyn L        18 DPU-IN               1:04.37   x1:06.92  
                  32.51     1:06.92 (34.41)                                        
  6 Brady, Parker H           20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:02.54    1:07.81    2  
                  32.57     1:07.81 (35.24)                                        
  7 Hendrickson, Tana C       20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:07.09    1:09.44    1  
                  33.86     1:09.44 (35.58)                                        
  8 Scott, Katie E            19 DPU-IN               1:07.21   x1:09.73  
                  33.92     1:09.73 (35.81)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Mary C             20 DPU-IN               1:06.72    1:10.18    9  
                  33.48     1:10.18 (36.70)                                        
  2 Neff, Olivia T            19 DPU-IN               1:13.15    1:11.98    4  
                  33.73     1:11.98 (38.25)                                        
  3 Nowakowski, Elle          18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:09.37    1:12.58    3  
                  34.05     1:12.58 (38.53)                                        
  4 Weber, Elisa M            19 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:13.60    1:13.91    2  
                  34.38     1:13.91 (39.53)                                        
  5 Allen, Natalie E          19 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:18.86    1:19.57    1  
                  37.47     1:19.57 (42.10)                                        
  6 Sinople, Kayleigh         21 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:18.14   x1:20.93  
                  38.29     1:20.93 (42.64)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lefeber, Bethany L        21 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:24.54    2:25.72    9  
                  30.95     1:06.42 (35.47)     1:45.04 (38.62)     2:25.72 (40.68)
  2 Gillum, Jackie B          21 DPU-IN               2:30.47    2:31.81    4  
                  33.85     1:11.69 (37.84)     1:51.46 (39.77)     2:31.81 (40.35)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Allison C           19 DPU-IN                 24.52      25.58    9  
  2 Wagenbrenner, Maggie L    19 DPU-IN                 24.93      25.90    4  
  3 Dapore, Ash               18 DPU-IN                 25.36      25.99    3  
  4 Nowakowski, Elle          18 Rose-Hulman-IN         25.50      26.35    2  
  5 Lund, Grace O             18 DPU-IN                 25.54     x26.79  
  6 Herrera, Maria S          18 DPU-IN                    NT     x28.12  
  7 Cullen, Jeanne M          21 DPU-IN                    NT     x28.95  
  8 Perez, Marissa            20 Rose-Hulman-IN         29.68      30.11    1  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kivett, Michaela R        19 Rose-Hulman-IN        374.20     214.28    9  
  2 Douglas, Katherine E      18 DPU-IN                219.00     202.51    4  
  3 Stevens, Samantha         19 Rose-Hulman-IN        336.50     189.39    3  
  4 Reese, Michelle M         20 Rose-Hulman-IN        397.90     171.65    2  
  5 Ostreicher, Sam           21 DPU-IN                155.40     157.98    1  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graves, Rachel E          19 DPU-IN                 54.59      55.92    9  
                  26.94       55.92 (28.98)                                        
  2 Wagenbrenner, Maggie L    19 DPU-IN                 54.99      57.41    4  
                  27.68       57.41 (29.73)                                        
  3 Weber, Elisa M            19 Rose-Hulman-IN         56.24      59.80    3  
                  29.19       59.80 (30.61)                                        
  4 Heidecker, Hailey         18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:01.05    1:02.87    2  
                  30.27     1:02.87 (32.60)                                        
  5 Gillum, Jackie B          21 DPU-IN               1:05.29    1:04.40    1  
                  31.15     1:04.40 (33.25)                                        
  6 Perez, Marissa            20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:04.81    1:07.00  
                  32.45     1:07.00 (34.55)                                        
  7 Allen, Natalie E          19 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.20   x1:07.08  
                  32.46     1:07.08 (34.62)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tallen, Ali C             19 DPU-IN                    NT    2:14.19    9  
                  33.08     1:07.03 (33.95)     1:40.34 (33.31)     2:14.19 (33.85)
  2 Brady, Parker H           20 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:18.68    2:22.81    4  
                  34.34     1:11.06 (36.72)     1:47.90 (36.84)     2:22.81 (34.91)
  3 Gardner, Kaitlyn L        18 DPU-IN               2:19.81    2:23.84    3  
                  34.97     1:11.23 (36.26)     1:47.97 (36.74)     2:23.84 (35.87)
  4 Lefeber, Bethany L        21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:26.36    2  
                  34.33     1:11.08 (36.75)     1:48.83 (37.75)     2:26.36 (37.53)
  5 Hendrickson, Tana C       20 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:27.89    2:27.77    1  
                  34.84     1:11.92 (37.08)     1:50.00 (38.08)     2:27.77 (37.77)
  6 Scott, Katie E            19 DPU-IN               2:25.79    2:29.82  
                                1:11.87 ( )     1:50.99 (39.12)     2:29.82 (38.83)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Mary C             20 DPU-IN                    NT    2:34.63    9  
                  35.32     1:15.61 (40.29)     1:55.60 (39.99)     2:34.63 (39.03)
  2 Ebel, Jackie L            18 DPU-IN               2:52.05    2:48.30    4  
                  37.90     1:21.32 (43.42)     2:05.64 (44.32)     2:48.30 (42.66)
  3 Sinople, Kayleigh         21 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:51.96    2:52.43    3  
                  39.22     1:23.39 (44.17)     2:08.35 (44.96)     2:52.43 (44.08)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Allison C           19 DPU-IN                    NT    5:33.79    9  
                  29.22     1:02.00 (32.78)     1:35.83 (33.83)     2:10.50 (34.67)
        2:44.14 (33.64)     3:18.76 (34.62)     3:53.81 (35.05)     4:28.20 (34.39)
        5:01.86 (33.66)     5:33.79 (31.93)                                        
  2 Keller, Julia M           19 DPU-IN               5:35.54    5:34.62    4  
                  30.51     1:03.71 (33.20)     1:37.61 (33.90)     2:11.93 (34.32)
        2:46.03 (34.10)     3:20.37 (34.34)     3:54.27 (33.90)     4:27.94 (33.67)
        5:01.72 (33.78)     5:34.62 (32.90)                                        
  3 Kline, Maria I            20 Rose-Hulman-IN       5:27.46    5:41.03    3  
                  31.71     1:06.00 (34.29)     1:40.94 (34.94)     2:16.25 (35.31)
        2:51.13 (34.88)     3:25.66 (34.53)     3:59.67 (34.01)     4:33.93 (34.26)
        5:08.01 (34.08)     5:41.03 (33.02)                                        
  4 Riemensperger, Kayla A    20 DPU-IN               5:39.89    5:44.02    2  
                  31.79     1:07.16 (35.37)     1:42.74 (35.58)     2:17.80 (35.06)
        2:52.53 (34.73)     3:27.06 (34.53)     4:01.40 (34.34)     4:35.78 (34.38)
        5:10.11 (34.33)     5:44.02 (33.91)                                        
  5 Blake, Lauren E           20 Rose-Hulman-IN       5:29.41    5:51.08    1  
                  30.73     1:05.48 (34.75)     1:40.66 (35.18)     2:16.14 (35.48)
        2:51.91 (35.77)     3:27.31 (35.40)     4:02.92 (35.61)     4:38.95 (36.03)
        5:15.33 (36.38)     5:51.08 (35.75)                                        
  6 Johns, Elise M            21 DPU-IN               5:55.68   x5:59.64  
                  32.58     1:07.74 (35.16)     1:43.42 (35.68)     2:19.40 (35.98)
        2:55.62 (36.22)     3:32.20 (36.58)     4:09.34 (37.14)     4:46.17 (36.83)
        5:23.41 (37.24)     5:59.64 (36.23)                                        
  7 Wilson, Sydney E          20 Rose-Hulman-IN       6:23.32    6:24.74  
                  35.18     1:13.51 (38.33)     1:52.68 (39.17)     2:31.21 (38.53)
        3:10.12 (38.91)     3:49.07 (38.95)     4:28.50 (39.43)     5:07.97 (39.47)
        5:47.18 (39.21)     6:24.74 (37.56)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neff, Olivia T            19 DPU-IN               1:02.54    1:01.73    9  
                  29.15     1:01.73 (32.58)                                        
  2 Dapore, Ash               18 DPU-IN               1:03.46    1:02.84    4  
                  29.10     1:02.84 (33.74)                                        
  3 Nowakowski, Elle          18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.57    1:05.49    3  
                  30.14     1:05.49 (35.35)                                        
  4 Lund, Grace O             18 DPU-IN               1:09.95    1:08.82    2  
                  31.54     1:08.82 (37.28)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Douglas, Katherine E      18 DPU-IN                198.00     224.81    9  
  2 Kivett, Michaela R        19 Rose-Hulman-IN        360.10     216.82    4  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Elisa M            19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    4:53.13    9  
                  34.39     1:10.69 (36.30)     1:48.92 (38.23)     2:26.71 (37.79)
        3:08.17 (41.46)     3:48.84 (40.67)     4:23.00 (34.16)     4:53.13 (30.13)
  2 Cullen, Jeanne M          21 DPU-IN               4:44.09    4:53.49    4  
                  32.26     1:07.08 (34.82)     1:44.41 (37.33)     2:21.14 (36.73)
        3:04.09 (42.95)     3:47.48 (43.39)     4:21.37 (33.89)     4:53.49 (32.12)
  3 Dowd, Val N               19 DPU-IN               5:07.89    5:09.28    3  
                  32.01     1:08.81 (36.80)     1:49.09 (40.28)     2:31.89 (42.80)
        3:15.35 (43.46)     3:59.67 (44.32)     4:34.75 (35.08)     5:09.28 (34.53)
  4 Gardner, Kaitlyn L        18 DPU-IN               5:12.24    5:18.99    2  
                  34.52     1:14.83 (40.31)     1:55.94 (41.11)     2:36.40 (40.46)
        3:21.25 (44.85)     4:08.11 (46.86)     4:44.24 (36.13)     5:18.99 (34.75)
  5 Allen, Natalie E          19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    5:34.68    1  
                  36.93     1:20.20 (43.27)   2:49.51 (1:29.31)     3:35.93 (46.42)
        4:21.82 (45.89)     4:59.58 (37.76)     5:34.78 (35.20)         5:34.68 ( )
  6 Heidecker, Hailey         18 Rose-Hulman-IN       5:45.24    5:48.26  
                  41.38     1:28.27 (46.89)     2:12.13 (43.86)     2:55.88 (43.75)
        3:44.69 (48.81)     4:34.02 (49.33)     5:11.84 (37.82)     5:48.26 (36.42)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Depauw Univ-IN  'B'                               1:41.85    1:40.24   11  
     1) Tallen, Ali C 19                2) Wagenbrenner, Maggie L 19      
     3) Lund, Grace O 18                4) Woods, Mary C 20               
                  25.72       50.71 (24.99)     1:16.13 (25.42)     1:40.24 (24.11)
  2 Depauw Univ-IN  'A'                               1:37.09    1:40.32    4  
     1) Graves, Rachel E 19             2) Dapore, Ash 18                 
     3) Lund, Allison C 19              4) Neff, Olivia T 19              
                  25.27       50.56 (25.29)     1:15.73 (25.17)     1:40.32 (24.59)
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:42.80    1:47.11    2  
     1) Blake, Lauren E 20              2) Brady, Parker H 20             
     3) Lefeber, Bethany L 21           4) Nowakowski, Elle 18            
                  26.46       54.16 (27.70)     1:20.87 (26.71)     1:47.11 (26.24)
  4 Depauw Univ-IN  'C'                               1:47.22   x1:49.40  
     1) Keller, Julia M 19              2) Herrera, Maria S 18            
     3) Ebel, Jackie L 18               4) Riemensperger, Kayla A 20      
                  26.92       56.01 (29.09)     1:22.33 (26.32)     1:49.40 (27.07)
  5 Depauw Univ-IN  'D'                                    NT   x1:56.10  
     1) Steffey, Riley A 18             2) Scott, Katie E 19              
     3) Gillum, Jackie B 21             4) Johns, Elise M 21              
                  28.79       58.28 (29.49)     1:27.46 (29.18)     1:56.10 (28.64)
  6 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                 NT    2:01.00  
     1) Kline, Maria I 20               2) Perez, Marissa 20              
     3) Wilson, Sydney E 20             4) Sinople, Kayleigh 21           
                  27.56       58.02 (30.46)     1:29.50 (31.48)     2:01.00 (31.50)