Licensed to DePauw University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/15/2017 02:14 PM
                        DePauw vs Franklin - 1/14/2017                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                                    1:52.23   11  
     1) Demsey, Karlee A 20             2) Mans, Kaitlin R 20             
     3) Mehringer, Cady N 18            4) Solik, Regina 22               
              29.18     1:00.47 (31.29)     1:28.18 (27.71)     1:52.23 (24.05)
  2 DePauw University-IN  'C'                                   1:53.95    4  
     1) Lund, Allison C 18              2) Woods, Mary C 19               
     3) Neff, Olivia T 18               4) Gallagher, Marihelen C 19      
              29.64     1:00.87 (31.23)     1:28.02 (27.15)     1:53.95 (25.93)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'B'                                   1:56.77    2  
     1) Graves, Annie J 21              2) Ward, Emily J 22               
     3) Fritsch, Jamie L 22             4) Olson, Kirsten E 21            
              29.01     1:03.26 (34.25)     1:31.36 (28.10)     1:56.77 (25.41)
  4 DePauw University-IN  'A'                                  x1:57.02  
     1) Dattilio, Danielle L 22         2) Riehle, Ellen R 21             
     3) Newlon, Angela N 21             4) Lomasney, Maggie M 21          
              31.21     1:04.34 (33.13)     1:30.77 (26.43)     1:57.02 (26.25)
  5 Franklin College-IN  'B'                                    2:00.98  
     1) Fernandes, Carly M 21           2) Bennett, Hannah A 21           
     3) Olivo, Laura 21                 4) Hollensead, Natalie R 19       
              31.80     1:06.44 (34.64)     1:34.81 (28.37)     2:00.98 (26.17)
  6 DePauw University-IN  'D'                                  x2:07.06  
     1) Graham, Liz G 20                2) Cullen, Jeanne M 20            
     3) Ferriss, Katie A 20             4) Riemensperger, Kayla A 19      
              31.50     1:08.83 (37.33)     1:39.87 (31.04)     2:07.06 (27.19)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Amy V          21 Franklin-IN                   10:58.02    9  
              29.82     1:02.51 (32.69)     1:35.59 (33.08)     2:09.03 (33.44)
        2:42.36 (33.33)     3:15.60 (33.24)     3:49.07 (33.47)     4:22.25 (33.18)
        4:55.42 (33.17)     5:28.75 (33.33)     6:01.74 (32.99)     6:35.18 (33.44)
        7:08.37 (33.19)     7:41.49 (33.12)     8:14.53 (33.04)     8:47.53 (33.00)
        9:20.79 (33.26)     9:53.82 (33.03)    10:27.01 (33.19)    10:58.02 (31.01)
  2 Dwyer, Mackenzie L        20 Franklin-IN                   11:00.84    4  
              29.78     1:02.72 (32.94)     1:35.65 (32.93)     2:09.00 (33.35)
        2:41.93 (32.93)     3:15.13 (33.20)     3:48.17 (33.04)     4:20.84 (32.67)
        4:53.46 (32.62)     5:26.67 (33.21)     5:59.17 (32.50)     6:32.24 (33.07)
        7:05.36 (33.12)     7:38.56 (33.20)     8:11.86 (33.30)     8:45.79 (33.93)
        9:20.22 (34.43)     9:53.47 (33.25)    10:27.63 (34.16)    11:00.84 (33.21)
  3 Whitt, Shelby N           19 DPU-IN                        11:17.72    3  
              29.77     1:02.56 (32.79)     1:35.68 (33.12)     2:08.99 (33.31)
        2:42.51 (33.52)     3:15.56 (33.05)     3:48.84 (33.28)     4:22.28 (33.44)
        4:55.44 (33.16)     5:29.15 (33.71)     6:03.30 (34.15)     6:37.89 (34.59)
        7:12.45 (34.56)     7:47.42 (34.97)     8:22.35 (34.93)     8:57.66 (35.31)
        9:32.96 (35.30)    10:07.35 (34.39)    10:42.45 (35.10)    11:17.72 (35.27)
  4 McCool, Lauren A          22 Franklin-IN                   11:43.04    2  
              30.75     1:04.65 (33.90)     1:38.76 (34.11)     2:14.04 (35.28)
        2:49.78 (35.74)     3:25.51 (35.73)     4:01.06 (35.55)     4:37.10 (36.04)
        5:13.05 (35.95)     5:48.54 (35.49)     6:24.05 (35.51)     6:59.95 (35.90)
        7:35.59 (35.64)     8:11.19 (35.60)     8:46.49 (35.30)     9:22.09 (35.60)
        9:57.58 (35.49)    10:32.94 (35.36)    11:08.01 (35.07)    11:43.04 (35.03)
  5 Jeffries, Mary V          19 Franklin-IN                  x12:52.99  
              32.95     1:09.90 (36.95)     1:48.58 (38.68)     2:27.52 (38.94)
        3:06.60 (39.08)     3:45.07 (38.47)     4:23.34 (38.27)     5:02.54 (39.20)
        5:41.73 (39.19)     6:21.02 (39.29)     7:00.54 (39.52)     7:40.09 (39.55)
        8:19.08 (38.99)     8:58.66 (39.58)     9:38.57 (39.91)    10:17.67 (39.10)
       10:57.28 (39.61)    11:36.84 (39.56)    12:15.94 (39.10)    12:52.99 (37.05)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Amy V          21 Franklin-IN                    2:01.18    9  
              29.23     1:00.04 (30.81)     1:30.94 (30.90)     2:01.18 (30.24)
  2 Taylor, Sarah C           22 Franklin-IN                    2:04.99    4  
              29.49     1:01.46 (31.97)     1:33.75 (32.29)     2:04.99 (31.24)
  3 Lomasney, Maggie M        21 DPU-IN                         2:05.27    3  
              29.44     1:01.07 (31.63)     1:33.74 (32.67)     2:05.27 (31.53)
  4 Riemensperger, Kayla A    19 DPU-IN                         2:06.90    2  
              29.87     1:02.24 (32.37)     1:35.14 (32.90)     2:06.90 (31.76)
  5 Thomas, Payton M          22 Franklin-IN                    2:09.89    1  
              31.15     1:03.94 (32.79)     1:37.55 (33.61)     2:09.89 (32.34)
  6 Ferriss, Katie A          20 DPU-IN                         2:12.64  
              30.14     1:03.01 (32.87)     1:37.62 (34.61)     2:12.64 (35.02)
  7 Johns, Liz M              18 DPU-IN                        x2:15.84  
              30.60     1:04.36 (33.76)     1:39.73 (35.37)     2:15.84 (36.11)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graves, Annie J           21 DPU-IN                         1:01.74    9  
              30.16     1:01.74 (31.58)                                        
  2 Lund, Allison C           18 DPU-IN                         1:02.94    4  
              30.42     1:02.94 (32.52)                                        
  3 Demsey, Karlee A          20 Franklin-IN                    1:03.14    3  
              30.43     1:03.14 (32.71)                                        
  4 Dwyer, Mackenzie L        20 Franklin-IN                    1:04.33    2  
              31.64     1:04.33 (32.69)                                        
  5 Gallagher, Marihelen C    19 DPU-IN                         1:07.24    1  
              33.12     1:07.24 (34.12)                                        
  6 Dattilio, Danielle L      22 DPU-IN                        x1:08.92  
              33.23     1:08.92 (35.69)                                        
  7 Hollensead, Natalie R     19 Franklin-IN                    1:09.04  
              33.16     1:09.04 (35.88)                                        
  8 Jeffries, Mary V          19 Franklin-IN                   x1:16.85  
              37.20     1:16.85 (39.65)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mans, Kaitlin R           20 Franklin-IN                    1:09.61    9  
              32.51     1:09.61 (37.10)                                        
  2 Newlon, Angela N          21 DPU-IN                         1:09.65    4  
              32.87     1:09.65 (36.78)                                        
  3 Woods, Mary C             19 DPU-IN                         1:09.69    3  
              32.97     1:09.69 (36.72)                                        
  4 Fritsch, Jamie L          22 DPU-IN                         1:11.94    2  
              33.96     1:11.94 (37.98)                                        
  5 Ward, Emily J             22 DPU-IN                        x1:15.92  
              36.02     1:15.92 (39.90)                                        
  6 Bennett, Hannah A         21 Franklin-IN                    1:17.67    1  
              36.53     1:17.67 (41.14)                                        
  7 Hollensead, Natalie R     19 Franklin-IN                    1:18.88  
              37.46     1:18.88 (41.42)                                        
  8 Riehle, Carolyn P         18 DPU-IN                        x1:18.91  
              36.57     1:18.91 (42.34)                                        
  9 Dodd, Katie               21 Franklin-IN                   x1:19.52  
              37.69     1:19.52 (41.83)                                        
 10 Cullen, Jeanne M          20 DPU-IN                        x1:19.80  
              37.70     1:19.80 (42.10)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mehringer, Cady N         18 Franklin-IN                    2:25.68    9  
              31.74     1:08.56 (36.82)     1:47.09 (38.53)     2:25.68 (38.59)
  2 Fernandes, Carly M        21 Franklin-IN                    2:32.82    4  
              32.68     1:10.60 (37.92)     1:51.48 (40.88)     2:32.82 (41.34)
  3 Olivo, Laura              21 Franklin-IN                    2:40.45    3  
              33.54     1:13.44 (39.90)     1:56.67 (43.23)     2:40.45 (43.78)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Solik, Regina             22 Franklin-IN                      24.78    9  
  2 Neff, Olivia T            18 DPU-IN                           25.20    4  
  3 Riehle, Ellen R           21 DPU-IN                           25.74    3  
  4 Lund, Allison C           18 DPU-IN                           26.08    2  
  5 Blaich, Haley E           21 Franklin-IN                      26.31    1  
  6 Taylor, Sarah C           22 Franklin-IN                      26.72  
  7 Thomas, Payton M          22 Franklin-IN                     x26.89  
  8 Riehle, Carolyn P         18 DPU-IN                          x28.76  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gunning, Brianna L        19 Franklin-IN                     173.15    9  
  2 Ostreicher, Sam           20 DPU-IN                          130.10    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Solik, Regina             22 Franklin-IN                      55.84    9  
              27.04       55.84 (28.80)                                        
  2 Riehle, Ellen R           21 DPU-IN                           56.12    4  
              26.92       56.12 (29.20)                                        
  3 Taylor, Sarah C           22 Franklin-IN                      57.97    3  
              28.10       57.97 (29.87)                                        
  4 Blaich, Haley E           21 Franklin-IN                      58.21    2  
              27.96       58.21 (30.25)                                        
  5 Graham, Liz G             20 DPU-IN                           59.03    1  
              28.00       59.03 (31.03)                                        
  6 Riemensperger, Kayla A    19 DPU-IN                           59.74  
              28.98       59.74 (30.76)                                        
  7 Thomas, Payton M          22 Franklin-IN                   x1:00.98  
              29.48     1:00.98 (31.50)                                        
  8 Ferriss, Katie A          20 DPU-IN                        x1:01.78  
              29.47     1:01.78 (32.31)                                        
  9 Johns, Liz M              18 DPU-IN                        x1:03.14  
              30.43     1:03.14 (32.71)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Kirsten E          21 DPU-IN                         2:11.02    9  
              31.76     1:04.57 (32.81)     1:37.82 (33.25)     2:11.02 (33.20)
  2 Dwyer, Mackenzie L        20 Franklin-IN                    2:12.70    4  
              31.13     1:04.22 (33.09)     1:38.70 (34.48)     2:12.70 (34.00)
  3 Cullen, Jeanne M          20 DPU-IN                         2:20.65    3  
              34.33     1:09.64 (35.31)     1:45.11 (35.47)     2:20.65 (35.54)
  4 Gallagher, Marihelen C    19 DPU-IN                         2:23.62    2  
              33.93     1:09.66 (35.73)     1:46.39 (36.73)     2:23.62 (37.23)
  5 Dattilio, Danielle L      22 DPU-IN                        x2:25.36  
              34.23     1:11.24 (37.01)     1:48.84 (37.60)     2:25.36 (36.52)
  6 Fernandes, Carly M        21 Franklin-IN                    2:30.06    1  
              34.49     1:12.09 (37.60)     1:50.62 (38.53)     2:30.06 (39.44)
  7 Jeffries, Mary V          19 Franklin-IN                    2:40.53  
              38.01     1:18.34 (40.33)     1:59.51 (41.17)     2:40.53 (41.02)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mans, Kaitlin R           20 Franklin-IN                    2:32.30    9  
              34.56     1:13.45 (38.89)     1:53.10 (39.65)     2:32.30 (39.20)
  2 Woods, Mary C             19 DPU-IN                         2:32.85    4  
              34.38     1:13.14 (38.76)     1:52.70 (39.56)     2:32.85 (40.15)
  3 Mehringer, Cady N         18 Franklin-IN                    2:36.49    3  
              35.83     1:16.12 (40.29)     1:56.26 (40.14)     2:36.49 (40.23)
  4 Ward, Emily J             22 DPU-IN                         2:41.22    2  
              36.95     1:17.49 (40.54)     1:58.79 (41.30)     2:41.22 (42.43)
  5 Hollensead, Natalie R     19 Franklin-IN                    2:43.20    1  
              37.16     1:19.35 (42.19)     2:00.94 (41.59)     2:43.20 (42.26)
  6 Bennett, Hannah A         21 Franklin-IN                   x2:49.47  
              39.13     1:22.54 (43.41)     2:06.44 (43.90)     2:49.47 (43.03)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newlon, Angela N          21 DPU-IN                         5:04.46    9  
              27.82       58.37 (30.55)     1:28.81 (30.44)     1:59.53 (30.72)
        2:30.62 (31.09)     3:01.58 (30.96)     3:32.47 (30.89)     4:03.61 (31.14)
        4:34.46 (30.85)     5:04.46 (30.00)                                        
  2 McCormick, Amy V          21 Franklin-IN                    5:21.87    4  
              29.64     1:01.03 (31.39)     1:33.50 (32.47)     2:05.88 (32.38)
        2:38.70 (32.82)     3:11.52 (32.82)     3:44.20 (32.68)     4:16.72 (32.52)
        4:49.49 (32.77)     5:21.87 (32.38)                                        
  3 Whitt, Shelby N           19 DPU-IN                         5:26.27    3  
              29.94     1:02.78 (32.84)     1:35.76 (32.98)     2:08.70 (32.94)
        2:41.55 (32.85)     3:14.13 (32.58)     3:47.34 (33.21)     4:20.62 (33.28)
        4:54.21 (33.59)     5:26.27 (32.06)                                        
  4 Lomasney, Maggie M        21 DPU-IN                         5:36.65    2  
              31.11     1:05.00 (33.89)     1:39.48 (34.48)     2:14.04 (34.56)
        2:48.53 (34.49)     3:22.90 (34.37)     3:56.91 (34.01)     4:30.58 (33.67)
        5:03.90 (33.32)     5:36.65 (32.75)                                        
  5 Cullen, Jeanne M          20 DPU-IN                        x5:40.20  
              31.26     1:04.31 (33.05)     1:37.98 (33.67)     2:11.95 (33.97)
        2:46.43 (34.48)     3:21.46 (35.03)     3:56.43 (34.97)     4:31.21 (34.78)
        5:06.20 (34.99)     5:40.20 (34.00)                                        
  6 McCool, Lauren A          22 Franklin-IN                    5:42.74    1  
              30.50     1:04.13 (33.63)     1:38.24 (34.11)     2:12.90 (34.66)
        2:47.96 (35.06)     3:22.34 (34.38)     3:57.52 (35.18)     4:32.47 (34.95)
        5:07.75 (35.28)     5:42.74 (34.99)                                        
  7 Fernandes, Carly M        21 Franklin-IN                    6:00.26  
              31.83     1:07.03 (35.20)     1:42.95 (35.92)     2:19.41 (36.46)
        2:55.55 (36.14)     3:32.12 (36.57)     4:08.87 (36.75)     4:45.70 (36.83)
        5:23.34 (37.64)     6:00.26 (36.92)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demsey, Karlee A          20 Franklin-IN                    1:01.59    9  
              28.66     1:01.59 (32.93)                                        
  2 Neff, Olivia T            18 DPU-IN                         1:01.80    4  
              28.88     1:01.80 (32.92)                                        
  3 Lund, Allison C           18 DPU-IN                         1:03.49    2.5
              29.38     1:03.49 (34.11)                                        
  3 Fritsch, Jamie L          22 DPU-IN                         1:03.49    2.5
              29.68     1:03.49 (33.81)                                        
  5 Olivo, Laura              21 Franklin-IN                    1:05.11    1  
              29.82     1:05.11 (35.29)                                        
  6 Blaich, Haley E           21 Franklin-IN                    1:06.73  
              30.65     1:06.73 (36.08)                                        
  7 Dodd, Katie               21 Franklin-IN                   x1:15.02  
              32.89     1:15.02 (42.13)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gunning, Brianna L        19 Franklin-IN                     171.95    9  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graves, Annie J           21 DPU-IN                         2:14.82    9  
              29.07     1:02.51 (33.44)     1:42.59 (40.08)     2:14.82 (32.23)
  2 Olson, Kirsten E          21 DPU-IN                         2:17.07    4  
              30.47     1:05.14 (34.67)     1:47.09 (41.95)     2:17.07 (29.98)
  3 Mehringer, Cady N         18 Franklin-IN                    2:18.80    3  
              30.16     1:06.55 (36.39)     1:46.98 (40.43)     2:18.80 (31.82)
  4 Mans, Kaitlin R           20 Franklin-IN                    2:23.22    2  
              31.25     1:09.11 (37.86)     1:48.24 (39.13)     2:23.22 (34.98)
  5 Graham, Liz G             20 DPU-IN                         2:24.78    1  
              30.39     1:06.59 (36.20)     1:52.35 (45.76)     2:24.78 (32.43)
  6 McCool, Lauren A          22 Franklin-IN                    2:27.60  
              32.95     1:09.69 (36.74)     1:54.75 (45.06)     2:27.60 (32.85)
  7 Olivo, Laura              21 Franklin-IN                   x2:30.45  
              30.65     1:09.71 (39.06)     1:53.04 (43.33)     2:30.45 (37.41)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                                   3:41.65   11  
     1) Neff, Olivia T 18               2) Newlon, Angela N 21            
     3) Olson, Kirsten E 21             4) Woods, Mary C 19               
              27.22       56.42 (56.42)     1:22.55 (26.13)     1:50.62 (54.20)
        2:10.79 (20.17)     2:45.94 (55.32)     3:12.35 (26.41)     3:41.65 (55.71)
  2 Franklin College-IN  'A'                                    3:45.52    4  
     1) Demsey, Karlee A 20             2) McCormick, Amy V 21            
     3) Blaich, Haley E 21              4) Solik, Regina 22               
              27.08       56.36 (56.36)     1:23.23 (26.87)     1:53.15 (56.79)
        2:20.06 (26.91)     2:50.56 (57.41)     3:16.81 (26.25)     3:45.52 (54.96)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'B'                                   3:47.42    2  
     1) Fritsch, Jamie L 22             2) Riehle, Ellen R 21             
     3) Graves, Annie J 21              4) Whitt, Shelby N 19             
              27.99       58.46 (58.46)     1:25.26 (26.80)     1:55.20 (56.74)
        2:21.74 (26.54)     2:50.99 (55.79)     3:17.62 (26.63)     3:47.42 (56.43)
  4 Franklin College-IN  'B'                                    3:54.27  
     1) Thomas, Payton M 22             2) Dwyer, Mackenzie L 20          
     3) McCool, Lauren A 22             4) Taylor, Sarah C 22             
              29.04   1:00.19 (1:00.19)     1:27.85 (27.66)     1:58.49 (58.30)
        2:26.59 (28.10)     2:57.80 (59.31)     3:24.57 (26.77)     3:54.27 (56.47)
  5 DePauw University-IN  'C'                                  x3:57.71  
     1) Ward, Emily J 22                2) Riemensperger, Kayla A 19      
     3) Lomasney, Maggie M 21           4) Graham, Liz G 20               
              29.08   1:00.49 (1:00.49)     1:28.94 (28.45)     1:59.58 (59.09)
        2:27.67 (28.09)     2:58.24 (58.66)     3:25.91 (27.67)     3:57.71 (59.47)
  6 DePauw University-IN  'D'                                  x4:08.94  
     1) Ferriss, Katie A 20             2) Riehle, Carolyn P 18           
     3) Gallagher, Marihelen C 19       4) Dattilio, Danielle L 22        
              29.28   1:01.69 (1:01.69)     1:31.28 (29.59)   2:05.36 (1:03.67)
        2:33.37 (28.01)     3:05.28 (59.92)     3:35.35 (30.07)   4:08.94 (1:03.66)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                    
 
  1. Franklin College                    155   2. DePauw University                   125