Licensed to DePauw University                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            2018 Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational - 2/2/2018            
                    Hollensteiner Track; DePauw University                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T  6.86  2/20/2016   Leslie Romer, Cumberlands                   
        Meet: M  6.91  2/3/2017    Andrew Slaton, Union (Ky.)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Garland Webb              SO Campbellsvil              7.22   1  10   
  2 Andrew Pierce             FR Southern Ind              7.23   1   8   
  3 Jacob Avenaim             FR DePauw                    7.28   1   6   
  4 Grey Ihu                  FR Campbellsvil              7.31   1   4   
  5 Chase Wright              JR DePauw                    7.35   1   2   
  6 Tyler Lewis               SO Campbellsvil              7.36   3   1   
  7 Jordan Booker             SO DePauw                    7.41   1 
  8 Nick Uhl                  SR Franklin                  7.44   1 
  9 Jarrod Stiver             FR DePauw                    7.59   2 
 10 Jaleel Parris             JR Brescia                   7.60   1 
 11 Coy Flynn                 SR Franklin                  7.61   2 
 12 Brian Nguyen              JR Fontbonne                 7.63   2 
 13 Ian Graves                JR Southern Ind              7.71   2 
 14 Justin Kerobo             JR Earlham                   7.75   2 
 15 Quartey Kirk              FR Southern Ind              7.84   3 
 16 Rance Albert              FR Earlham                   8.11   2 
 17 Luke Brake                FR Earlham                   8.92   3 
 18 Aaron Crichton            FR Earlham                  10.03   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 22.01  2/20/2016   Leslie Romer, Taylor                        
        Meet: M 22.28  2/7/2004    Jeremy Underwood, Cornerstone               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Thomas             SR Campbellsvil             23.12   1  10   
  2 Jordan Booker             SO DePauw                   23.51   3   8   
  3 Chase Wright              JR DePauw                   23.61   2   6   
  4 Luke Patty                SO DePauw                   23.67   3   4   
  5 Satchel Oskins            FR DePauw                   23.71   3 
  6 Andrew Pierce             FR Southern Ind             23.72   2   2   
  7 Calvin Sander             JR Southern Ind             23.82   1   1   
  8 Grey Ihu                  FR Campbellsvil             23.83   1 
  9 Landon Holt               SO Brescia                  23.85   1 
 10 Demanuel Barbee           FR Campbellsvil             23.96   2 
 11 Jacob Avenaim             FR DePauw                   24.41   3 
 12 Nick Uhl                  SR Franklin                 24.49   2 
 13 Jaleel Parris             JR Brescia                  24.72   2 
 14 Jaron Jackson             JR Campbellsvil             24.96   1 
 15 Coy Flynn                 SR Franklin                 25.01   7 
 16 Issiah Jones              FR Campbellsvil             25.10   5 
 17 Ian Graves                JR Southern Ind             25.19   4 
 18 Brian Nguyen              JR Fontbonne                25.22   4 
 19 Brent Crawford            SR Brescia                  25.29   5 
 20 Benjamin Higgins          FR DePauw                   25.30   4 
 21 Justin Kerobo             JR Earlham                  25.52   5 
 22 Luis Torres               FR DePauw                   26.10   4 
 23 Quartey Kirk              FR Southern Ind             26.18   7 
 24 Jared Ammon               FR Earlham                  26.30   6 
 25 Colton Metcalf            FR Brescia                  26.40   6 
 26 Bradford Evans            SO Campbellsvil             26.44   7 
 27 Allen Smith               SR Franklin                 27.62   6 
 28 Rance Albert              FR Earlham                  28.03   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse            
        Meet: M 49.17  2/6/2009    Tony Duerson, Vincennes                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jaron Jackson             JR Campbellsvil             53.99   1  10   
  2 Demanuel Barbee           FR Campbellsvil             54.56   1   8   
  3 Michael Grady             FR Earlham                  55.00   1   6   
  4 Drew Fitzgibbon           FR Earlham                  55.70   1   4   
  5 Devin Watts               FR Brescia                  57.40   1   2   
  6 Cameron Davis             FR Brescia                  57.47   2   1   
  7 Tung Phung                SO Earlham                1:18.11   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:51.07  3/1/2009    Kris Gauson, Butler                       
        Meet: M 1:53.62  2/8/2003    Rich Hite, Emory                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Almustapha Silvester      JR Southern Ind           1:58.03   1  10   
  2 Reed Sauter               SO Franklin               1:59.05   1   8   
  3 Arie Macias               FR Southern Ind           2:00.04   1   6   
  4 Jordan Love               JR St. Mary-of-           2:01.45   1   4   
  5 Darius Payne              JR Southern Ind           2:01.88   1   2   
  6 Madison King              FR Southern Ind           2:03.06   1 
  7 Emanuel Faria             FR Earlham                2:05.60   2   1   
  8 Camryn Snapp              SO Campbellsvil           2:06.91   2 
  9 Nate Papachristos         FR Earlham                2:07.17   1 
 10 Spencer Golde             SO DePauw                 2:08.11   2 
 11 Jacob Hamilton            FR Campbellsvil           2:08.77   2 
 12 Jiovanni Rivera           SO Campbellsvil           2:09.22   2 
 13 Corbin Harris             JR Campbellsvil           2:11.01   2 
 14 Ross Allen                SR Campbellsvil           2:11.46   2 
 15 Brady Page                FR St. Mary-of-           2:11.75   1 
 16 Devin Roche               FR Brescia                2:12.12   3 
 17 Matthew Fischer           SO Campbellsvil           2:12.14   2 
 18 Lucas Coleman             FR DePauw                 2:15.79   3 
 19 Bineyam Tumbo             FR Earlham                2:16.78   2 
 20 Israel Ramos              FR Earlham                2:18.10   3 
 21 Juwan Lee                 JR Fontbonne              2:28.32   3 
 22 Wesley Smith              FR Earlham                2:30.93   3 
 23 Hayden Yates              FR Fontbonne              2:34.56   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
       Track: T 4:08.22  3/1/2009    Stephen Lesgo, Butler                     
        Meet: M 4:24.18  2/5/2005    Michael Kuria, Marian (Ind.)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Cecil               SR Southern Ind           4:27.08   1  10   
  2 Polo Burguete             SR DePauw                 4:28.20   1   8   
  3 Clayton Brumfield         SO Franklin               4:30.63   1   6   
  4 Nate Papachristos         FR Earlham                4:33.93   1   4   
  5 Austin Jones              JR Southern Ind           4:38.84   1   2   
  6 Kyle Munz                 SO DePauw                 4:40.35   1   1   
  7 Parker Nuest              FR St. Mary-of-           4:46.75   1 
  8 Aaron Worley              FR DePauw                 4:47.25   1 
  9 Jiovanni Rivera           SO Campbellsvil           4:47.93   2 
 10 Spencer Miller            JR DePauw                 4:48.92   1 
 11 Ross Allen                SR Campbellsvil           4:49.41   2 
 12 Eric La Luz               FR DePauw                 4:50.17   2 
 13 Samuel Meyer              FR DePauw                 4:52.04   2 
 14 Oliver Daniel             SO Earlham                4:58.39   1 
 15 Ethan Collins             FR St. Mary-of-           5:00.72   2 
 16 Logan Vandermark          FR Franklin               5:12.67   2 
 17 Noah Boyce                SO DePauw                 5:18.68   2 
 18 Levi Elrod                JR St. Mary-of-           5:55.46   2 
 -- Gabe Penk                    Unattached            X4:35.68   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       Track: T 8:17.62  3/1/2009    Joe MacDonald, Butler                     
        Meet: M 8:37.63  2/8/2003    Graham Wellman, DePauw                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Batt                 JR DePauw                 8:50.31   1  10   
  2 Paul Christian            JR DePauw                 8:52.29   1   8   
  3 Cole Martin               SO DePauw                 8:52.88   1   6   
  4 Nick Meszaros             SR DePauw                 8:54.33   1 
  5 Polo Burguete             SR DePauw                 9:00.85   1 
  6 Noah Scherf               FR Earlham                9:07.42   1   4   
  7 Jon Butterbrodt           SO Southern Ind           9:09.83   1   2   
  8 Pierce Sheehan            SR DePauw                 9:10.43   1 
  9 Grady Wilkinson           FR Southern Ind           9:12.00   1   1   
 10 Blaine Conners            SO Franklin               9:12.82   1 
 11 Gavin Prior               FR Southern Ind           9:12.87   1 
 12 Matthew Scales            FR Southern Ind           9:18.00   1 
 13 Wyat Harmon               FR Southern Ind           9:19.56   1 
 14 Bryon Berg                FR Southern Ind           9:27.16   1 
 15 Kyle Robinson             JR Brescia                9:38.50   2 
 16 Chris Graham              FR Franklin               9:39.38   2 
 17 Nathaniel Reed            SR DePauw                 9:55.70   2 
 18 Josse Smith               SR DePauw                 9:56.21   1 
 19 J.T. Sargent              JR Franklin              10:01.30   2 
 20 Riley Green               SO Earlham               10:01.46   2 
 21 Oliver Daniel             SO Earlham               10:08.02   1 
 22 Adam Rector               SO Franklin              10:16.09   2 
 23 Chase McCauley            SR Brescia               10:25.67   2 
 24 Sean Groves               SO Franklin              10:49.29   2 
 25 Alex Creamer              SO Franklin              11:19.17   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  8.07  3/6/2015    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
        Meet: M  8.08  2/3/2012    Seth Sigler, Bellarmine                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Lewis               SO Campbellsvil              8.43   10   
  2 Satchel Oskins            FR DePauw                    8.91    8   
  3 Issiah Jones              FR Campbellsvil              9.75    6   
  4 Calvin Sander             JR Southern Ind              9.78    4   
  5 Daniel Gibson             SR Southern Ind             10.81    2   
 -- Matt Stienke              SO Franklin                   DNF  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:29.52  2/6/2015    Marian (Ind.), Marian (Ind.               
        Meet: M 1:29.52  2/6/2015    Marian (Ind.), Marian (Ind.               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DePauw  'A'                                         1:34.21   10   
  2 Earlham  'A'                                        1:43.16    8   
  3 Fontbonne  'A'                                      1:56.33    6   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse  
                         Rock, Wittleder, Smith, Toshner                   
        Meet: M 3:21.62  2/1/2008    Cornerstone, Cornerstone                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Indiana  'A'                               3:32.29   10   
  2 DePauw  'A'                                         3:34.99    8   
  3 Earlham  'A'                                        3:35.31    6   
  4 Campbellsville  'A'                                 3:35.63    4   
  5 Fontbonne  'A'                                      4:08.73    2   
  6 Earlham  'B'                                        4:21.57  
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T  9:53.82  2/28/2009   Butler, Butler                           
                          MacDonald, Kos, Lisgo, Baker                      
        Meet: M 10:14.51  2/3/2007    Rend Lake, Rend Lake                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbellsville  'A'                                10:47.18   10   
  2 Campbellsville  'B'                                11:00.73  
  3 Earlham  'A'                                       11:27.55    8   
  4 Brescia  'A'                                       11:38.30    6   
  5 St. Mary-of-the-Woods  'A'                         12:10.68    4   
  6 Fontbonne  'A'                                     12:44.77    2   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                            
        Meet: M 2.08m  2/5/2011    Derrick Hill, Vincennes                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brayden Russell           JR Campbellsvil             1.98m    6-06.00  10   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tyrell Nickelson          FR Southern Ind             1.93m    6-04.00   8   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Calvin Sander             JR Southern Ind             1.73m    5-08.00   6   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Noah Dahlquist            JR Franklin                 1.73m    5-08.00   4   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
        Meet: M 14-06  2/9/2002    Stephen Baase, Indianapolis                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Nemeth              JR DePauw                   4.15m   13-07.25  10   
     2.90 3.66 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Jared Ammon               FR Earlham                     NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 7.35m  2/14/2009   Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands                    
        Meet: M 7.19m  2/7/2004    Tim Beck, Cedarville U.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jarrod Stiver             FR DePauw                   6.50m   21-04.00  10   
      6.50m  5.93m  5.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Garland Webb              SO Campbellsvil             6.33m   20-09.25   8   
      FOUL  6.26m  6.31m  FOUL  6.33m  6.25m
  3 Landon Holt               SO Brescia                  5.67m   18-07.25   6   
      5.55m  4.98m  FOUL  5.28m  5.67m  5.39m
  4 Jaleel Parris             JR Brescia                  5.67m   18-07.25   4   
      4.53m  5.43m  5.19m  5.40m  5.67m  5.21m
  5 Calvin Sander             JR Southern Ind             5.62m   18-05.25   2   
      5.56m  FOUL  5.49m  5.62m  5.35m   
  6 Johnny Miller             JR DePauw                   5.62m   18-05.25   1   
      FOUL  5.50m  5.49m  FOUL  5.51m  5.62m
  7 Coy Flynn                 SR Franklin                 5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.58m  5.37m  FOUL  4.95m  5.25m  FOUL
  8 Allen Smith               SR Franklin                 5.24m   17-02.25 
      4.87m  5.17m  4.66m  5.24m  5.20m  4.98m
  9 Daniel Gibson             SR Southern Ind             5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.02m  FOUL  5.14m  4.69m  4.60m   
 -- Cameron Davis             FR Brescia                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee              
        Meet: M 14.77m  2/3/2007    Julius Williams, McKendree                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garland Webb              SO Campbellsvil            13.74m   45-01.00  10   
      12.40m  12.59m  11.85m  11.89m  FOUL  13.74m
  2 Tyler Lewis               SO Campbellsvil            13.03m   42-09.00   8   
      12.26m  12.21m  12.42m  12.76m  12.48m  13.03m
  3 Brayden Russell           JR Campbellsvil            12.92m   42-04.75   6   
      11.88m  12.50m  12.78m  PASS  FOUL  12.92m
  4 Colton Metcalf            FR Brescia                 11.48m   37-08.00   4   
      10.86m  11.10m  11.10m  11.08m  11.46m  11.48m
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 18.05m  2/6/2010    Brandon Pounds, Indiana State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anthony Sams              FR Campbellsvil            14.06m   46-01.50  10   
      13.32m  13.29m  13.54m  FOUL  13.39m  14.06m
  2 Nathan Adams              SR Franklin                13.03m   42-09.00   8   
      12.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.68m  13.03m
  3 Jay Drennen               FR Campbellsvil            12.82m   42-00.75   6   
      11.86m  FOUL  12.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nathanael Baker           SR DePauw                  12.80m   42-00.00   4   
      12.42m  12.53m  12.51m  12.80m  12.19m  12.35m
  5 Jeremiah Parker           FR Campbellsvil            12.67m   41-07.00   2   
      12.50m  FOUL  12.24m  FOUL  12.67m  FOUL
  6 Demarco Henry             JR DePauw                  12.36m   40-06.75   1   
      12.36m  12.23m  12.26m  12.07m  11.85m  FOUL
  7 Caleb Costin              FR Campbellsvil            11.43m   37-06.00 
      FOUL  11.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dante Hollis              SO Campbellsvil            11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.05m  11.22m  FOUL  FOUL  9.83m  10.94m
  9 Nick Coultas              JR Franklin                10.99m   36-00.75 
      FOUL  9.75m  10.61m  10.25m  10.60m  10.99m
 10 Greih Murray              FR Fontbonne                9.95m   32-07.75 
      8.68m  8.94m  9.95m            
 11 Zac Johnson               SO Brescia                  9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.14m  9.64m  9.72m            
 12 Luke Brake                FR Earlham                  8.96m   29-04.75 
      8.81m  8.96m  8.65m           
 13 Aaron Crichton            FR Earlham                  8.29m   27-02.50 
      7.91m  8.29m  7.78m           
 14 Lucas Petit               FR Brescia                  6.10m   20-00.25 
      FOUL  6.10m  5.73m            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                 
        Meet: M 19.49m  2/6/2010    Joshua Williams, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathan Adams              SR Franklin                16.26m   53-04.25  10   
      16.26m  15.58m  15.23m  FOUL  FOUL  14.91m
  2 Andrew Saunders           SR DePauw                  14.59m   47-10.50   8   
      14.18m  14.15m  13.41m  13.25m  13.22m  14.59m
  3 Nathanael Baker           SR DePauw                  13.87m   45-06.25   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.45m  13.72m  13.87m  13.61m
  4 Malik Williams            SO Campbellsvil            13.56m   44-06.00   4   
      13.08m  13.56m  FOUL  13.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nick Coultas              JR Franklin                13.53m   44-04.75   2   
      12.77m  12.10m  13.29m  13.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jay Drennen               FR Campbellsvil            12.85m   42-02.00   1   
      12.85m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Lucas Taylor              SO DePauw                  11.37m   37-03.75 
      10.62m  10.95m  FOUL  FOUL  10.89m  11.37m
  8 Anthony Sams              FR Campbellsvil            11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.37m  FOUL  9.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Jeremiah Parker           FR Campbellsvil              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Caleb Costin              FR Campbellsvil              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Greih Murray              FR Fontbonne                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Campbellsville             138        2) DePauw                    125   
    3) Southern Indiana            76        4) Earlham                    41   
    5) Franklin                    38        6) Brescia                    23   
    7) Fontbonne                   10        8) St. Mary-of-the-Woods       8