Licensed to DePauw University                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2018 Indiana Division III Championships - 4/14/2018              
                   Blackstock Stadium; Greencastle, Indiana                    
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wabash                     203        2) Rose-Hulman               190   
    3) DePauw                     130        4) Manchester                 72   
    5) Anderson (Ind.)             66        6) Hanover                    59   
    7) Franklin                    29        8) Earlham                    20   


Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 10.84  4/13/2013   Georard Mitchell, Franklin                  
       Track: T 10.55  5/1/1957    Lennie Lyles, Louisville                    
       Track: T 10.55  1977        Smith, Indiana State                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Toluwani Adebakin         SO Anderson (In             10.78M  1.4  3  10   
  2 Harrison Hollis           JR Manchester               10.83   4.6  1   8   
  3 Brady Gossett             JR Wabash                   10.89   4.6  1   6   
  4 Chase Wright              JR DePauw                   10.91   4.6  1   5   
  5 Austin Coughlin           JR Manchester               10.97   4.6  1   4   
  6 Jacob Avenaim             FR DePauw                   10.98   4.6  1   3   
  7 Donnie Blount             FR Anderson (In             11.14   1.4  3   2   
  8 Leon Ivy                  FR Wabash                   11.16   4.6  1   1   
  9 Jacob Back                FR Rose-Hulman              11.28   4.6  1 
 10 Nick Surber               FR Manchester               11.28   2.0  2 
 11 Nick Uhl                  SR Franklin                 11.42   4.6  1 
 12 Brayden Betz              SR Rose-Hulman              11.70   2.0  2 
 13 Kamal Apatira             SO DePauw                   12.01   1.4  3 
 14 Paxton Caldwell           SO Hanover                  12.03   1.4  3 
 15 Rance Albert              FR Earlham                  12.38   2.0  2 
 16 Jared Ammon               FR Earlham                  12.56   2.0  2 
 17 Logan Hale                SR Franklin                 13.14   1.4  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 22.13  4/13/2013   Georard Mitchell, Franklin                  
       Track: T 21.40  4/17/1971   Joe Breisch, Indiana Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Toluwani Adebakin         SO Anderson (In             21.47   2.3  1  10   
  2 Luke Patty                SO DePauw                   22.10   2.3  1   8   
  3 Harrison Hollis           JR Manchester               22.19   2.3  1   6   
  4 Brady Gossett             JR Wabash                   22.25   2.3  1   5   
  5 Chase Wright              JR DePauw                   22.41   2.2  2   4   
  6 Josh Hennig               SR Rose-Hulman              22.42   2.3  1   3   
  7 Darrell Payne             JR Hanover                  22.44   2.2  2   2   
  8 Austin Coughlin           JR Manchester               22.52   2.2  2   1   
  9 Malik Davis               SR Anderson (In             22.66   2.3  1 
 10 Parker Redelman           SR Wabash                   22.68   2.2  2 
 10 Trey Sykes                JR Rose-Hulman              22.68   2.3  1 
 12 Donnie Blount             FR Anderson (In             22.70   1.5  3 
 13 Nick Surber               FR Manchester               22.86   1.5  3 
 14 Leon Ivy                  FR Wabash                   22.87   2.3  1 
 15 Dante Stewart             SO DePauw                   22.88   2.2  2 
 16 Jacob Back                FR Rose-Hulman              22.98   2.2  2 
 17 Hunter Loller             FR Anderson (In             23.15   2.2  2 
 18 Nick Saulcy               SR Rose-Hulman              23.30   1.5  3 
 19 Drew Fitzgibbon           FR Earlham                  23.34   2.2  2 
 20 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                   23.68   1.5  3 
 21 Dillon Hankins            SO Franklin                 23.69   2.9  4 
 22 Aidan Schurig             FR DePauw                   23.82   1.4  5 
 23 Christopher Barker        SO Wabash                   23.83   2.9  4 
 24 Jarrod Stiver             FR DePauw                   23.91   1.5  3 
 25 Jalen Fielder             FR Wabash                   24.40   2.9  4 
 26 Brayden Betz              SR Rose-Hulman              24.50   1.5  3 
 27 Benjamin Higgins          FR DePauw                   25.31   2.9  4 
 28 JP Dongo                  SO Earlham                  25.53   2.9  4 
 29 Jared Ammon               FR Earlham                  25.54   2.9  4 
 30 Lamonte Richardson        SO Franklin                 25.71   1.4  5 
 31 Rance Albert              FR Earlham                  26.48   1.4  5 
 32 Coy Flynn                 SR Franklin                 26.64   2.9  4 
 33 Luke Brake                FR Earlham                  28.61   1.4  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 48.48  4/15/2017   Jordan Booker, DePauw                       
       Track: T 47.71  4/13/2002   Reginald Cross, Indianapolis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Ellingwood         SR Wabash                   48.90   1  10   
  2 Josh Hennig               SR Rose-Hulman              49.43   1   8   
  3 Reece Hunter              FR Hanover                  49.76   1   6   
  4 Jordan Booker             SO DePauw                   50.04   1   5   
  5 Luke Patty                SO DePauw                   50.06   1   4   
  6 Malik Davis               SR Anderson (In             50.68   1   3   
  7 Parker Redelman           SR Wabash                   50.76   1   2   
  8 Darrell Payne             JR Hanover                  51.24   2   1   
  9 Johnny Miller             JR DePauw                   51.68   2 
 10 Hunter Loller             FR Anderson (In             51.74   2 
 11 Samuel Pyle               SO Hanover                  52.13   1 
 12 Dante Stewart             SO DePauw                   52.14   4 
 13 Nick Saulcy               SR Rose-Hulman              52.57   2 
 14 David Borden              JR Rose-Hulman              52.65   2 
 15 Drew Fitzgibbon           FR Earlham                  52.75   3 
 16 Tyler Ramsey              FR Wabash                   52.81   2 
 17 Anthony McGinnis          FR Wabash                   53.16   2 
 18 Aidan Schurig             FR DePauw                   53.33   3 
 19 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                   53.37   2 
 20 Brennan Riley             FR Wabash                   54.27   3 
 21 Guerby Ruuska             JR Manchester               54.63   3 
 22 Delon Barnes              SO Manchester               55.24   3 
 23 Benjamin Higgins          FR DePauw                   56.15   3 
 24 Jacob Ramer               FR Manchester             1:02.11   4 
 25 Tung Phung                SO Earlham                1:14.77   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:55.44  4/16/2016   Hayden Baehl, Wabash                      
       Track: T 1:52.51  4/14/2001   Gabriel Rop, Taylor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Samuel Voelz              FR DePauw                 1:57.47   1  10   
  2 Hayden Baehl              SR Wabash                 1:58.70   1   8   
  3 Nate Papachristos         FR Earlham                2:00.08   1   6   
  4 Hayden Veach              SO Hanover                2:01.22   1   5   
  5 Luke Doughty              SR Wabash                 2:02.06   1   4   
  6 Pierce Sheehan            SR DePauw                 2:02.32   2   3   
  7 Matt Hill                 SR Rose-Hulman            2:02.37   4   2   
  8 Noah Heckenlively         FR Rose-Hulman            2:03.14   2   1   
  9 Emanuel Faria             FR Earlham                2:03.67   2 
 10 Michael Grady             FR Earlham                2:03.78   2 
 11 Corbin Kaiser             FR Wabash                 2:04.18   1 
 12 Chandler Harkins          SR Rose-Hulman            2:04.79   4 
 13 Kennedy Schnieders        JR Rose-Hulman            2:05.14   2 
 14 Calen Bruner              SR Anderson (In           2:05.88   1 
 15 Blaine Conners            SO Franklin               2:08.04   2 
 16 Andrew Clegg              FR Hanover                2:08.51   2 
 17 Chris Graham              FR Franklin               2:09.57   3 
 18 Clayton Brumfield         SO Franklin               2:10.39   1 
 19 Robbie Wunderlich         SR Wabash                 2:10.56   3 
 20 Spencer Golde             SO DePauw                 2:12.34   2 
 21 RJ Claycomb               SR Anderson (In           2:14.42   3 
 22 Kaid Hutchinson           SO Anderson (In           2:15.54   3 
 23 Sean Groves               SO Franklin               2:21.56   3 
 24 Wesley Smith              FR Earlham                2:26.66   3 
 25 John Moranchel            FR Manchester             2:28.47   3 
 26 Tung Phung                SO Earlham                2:51.36   4 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 3:58.31  4/11/2015   Nick Boyce, Wabash                        
       Track: T 3:52.90  4/6/1974    Tom Burleson, Butler                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Hill                 SR Rose-Hulman            4:05.58   2  10   
  2 Samuel Voelz              FR DePauw                 4:06.88   1   8   
  3 Hayden Baehl              SR Wabash                 4:07.15   1   6   
  4 Colin Rinne               SR Wabash                 4:08.20   1   5   
  5 Nate Papachristos         FR Earlham                4:10.18   1   4   
  6 Chandler Harkins          SR Rose-Hulman            4:10.43   1   3   
  7 Joe Deiser                FR Wabash                 4:12.07   1   2   
  8 Matthew Stevenot          SO Rose-Hulman            4:12.89   1   1   
  9 Walt Dearing              SR Rose-Hulman            4:15.38   2 
 10 Ben Hall                  SO Rose-Hulman            4:15.65   1 
 11 Pierce Sheehan            SR DePauw                 4:16.02   2 
 12 Clayton Brumfield         SO Franklin               4:19.08   1 
 13 Blaine Conners            SO Franklin               4:20.94   1 
 14 Spencer Golde             SO DePauw                 4:22.33   1 
 15 Chris Graham              FR Franklin               4:23.50   2 
 16 Kennedy Schnieders        JR Rose-Hulman            4:26.01   1 
 17 Andrew Clegg              FR Hanover                4:26.37   2 
 18 Jonah Jerabek             FR DePauw                 4:27.68   2 
 19 Ian Shriner               FR Earlham                4:33.87   2 
 20 Emanuel Faria             FR Earlham                4:43.07   2 
 21 John-Tyler Butler         FR Manchester             4:44.56   2 
 22 Cory Duff                 JR Anderson (In           4:52.26   2 
 23 Sean Groves               SO Franklin               4:59.08   2 
 24 Wesley Smith              FR Earlham                5:04.37   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 15:16.27  4/13/2013   Nick Boyce, Wabash                       
       Track: T 14:35.70  5/6/1972    Dick Bowerman, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Hedrick             JR Hanover               15:20.35   10   
  2 Paul Christian            JR DePauw                15:35.82    8   
  3 Joe Rector                SR Hanover               15:44.00    6   
  4 Ian Leatherman            SO Anderson (In          15:46.33    5   
  5 Noah Scherf               FR Earlham               15:46.38    4   
  6 Colin Rinne               SR Wabash                15:52.66    3   
  7 Daniel Baker              SO Manchester            15:59.96    2   
  8 Jonah Woods               SR Wabash                16:11.86    1   
  9 Aaron Tincher             SR Wabash                16:35.40  
 10 Lucas Fontanez            FR Manchester            16:40.35  
 11 Jona Odell                JR Anderson (In          16:44.93  
 12 Clayton Wilson            FR Anderson (In          16:59.95  
 13 Riley Green               SO Earlham               17:04.18  
 14 Cameron Walton            SO Manchester            17:06.40  
 15 Kole Kelley               FR Manchester            17:34.73  
 16 Keyen Taulbee             FR Manchester            17:35.91  
 17 Joe Garcia                FR Wabash                17:37.92  
 18 Eric La Luz               FR DePauw                18:14.67  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 32:19.32  4/11/2015   Paul Watts, DePauw                       
       Track: T 30:50.80  4/10/2001   John Ngure, Huntington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polo Burguete             SR DePauw                32:30.77   10   
  2 Cole Martin               SO DePauw                33:01.34    8   
  3 Zach Batt                 JR DePauw                33:16.76    6   
  4 Nick Meszaros             SR DePauw                33:27.49    5   
  5 Sam Henthorn              SO Wabash                34:00.29    4   
  6 Andrew Lukens             JR Wabash                34:54.67    3   
  7 Aaron Worley              FR DePauw                35:16.71    2   
  8 Zack Titus                FR Wabash                35:26.67    1   
  9 Samuel Meyer              FR DePauw                35:37.03  
 10 Steve Reidell             SO Wabash                36:16.91  
 11 Alex Creamer              SO Franklin              41:36.56  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 14.35  4/11/2015   Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
       Track: T 13.86  4/4/1998    Darren Thompson, Butler                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 RaShawn Jones             SO Wabash                   14.58   3.9  1  10   
  2 Matt Stienke              SO Franklin                 15.34   3.9  1   8   
  3 Satchel Burton            SO Wabash                   15.35   3.9  1   6   
  4 Josh Wiggins              FR Wabash                   15.42   3.9  1   5   
  5 Johnny Dotlich            SR Wabash                   15.91   3.9  1   4   
  6 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                   16.08   3.9  1   3   
  7 Nathan Weaver             FR Manchester               16.23   3.9  1   2   
  8 Alex Maldeney             FR Hanover                  16.48   3.0  2   1   
  9 Matt Gasper               FR Manchester               17.00   3.0  2 
 10 Tyler McCormick           SO Rose-Hulman              18.07   3.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 53.89  4/12/2014   Brad McNeil, Anderson (In                   
       Track: T 52.43  4/4/1998    Adrian Swanson, Vincennes                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 RaShawn Jones             SO Wabash                   55.28   1  10   
  2 Josh Wiggins              FR Wabash                   56.77   1   8   
  3 John Evans                SR Rose-Hulman              58.63   1   6   
  4 Kristian Zadlo            FR Rose-Hulman              59.27   2   5   
  5 Johnny Dotlich            SR Wabash                   59.27   2   4   
  6 Rogeno Malone             SO Wabash                   59.59   1   3   
  7 Andrew Novotny            FR Rose-Hulman              59.88   1   2   
  8 Tyler McCormick           SO Rose-Hulman              59.90   1   1   
  9 Jordan Blankman           FR Hanover                1:00.08   1 
 10 Matt Gasper               FR Manchester             1:01.23   2 
 11 Nathan Weaver             FR Manchester             1:02.21   2 
 12 Matt Stienke              SO Franklin               1:04.77   2 
 13 Logan Davis               JR Hanover                1:05.88   2 
 -- Alex Maldeney             FR Hanover                     DQ   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 9:21.87  4/16/2016   Adam Togami, Wabash                       
       Track: T 9:09.10  5/6/1972    Ray White, Wabash                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Doughty              SR Wabash                 9:27.30   10   
  2 Jonah Woods               SR Wabash                 9:40.00    8   
  3 Aaron Tincher             SR Wabash                 9:49.54    6   
  4 Alton Anspaugh            SR Rose-Hulman            9:53.72    5   
  5 Kyle Munz                 SO DePauw                10:02.98    4   
  6 Nathan Ciriacks           SO Rose-Hulman           10:13.47    3   
  7 Nolan Gross               SO Rose-Hulman           10:17.09    2   
  8 Samuel Barnard            SO Manchester            10:18.63    1   
  9 Sean Sullivan             JR Rose-Hulman           10:25.09  
 10 Bineyam Tumbo             FR Earlham               10:25.34  
 11 Josse Smith               SR DePauw                10:34.33  
 12 RJ Claycomb               SR Anderson (In          10:42.62  
 13 Noah Boyce                SO DePauw                10:52.71  
 14 Cameron Kimmell           SO Manchester            10:58.77  
 15 Israel Ramos              FR Earlham               11:04.16  
 16 Keegan Kirkwood           FR Wabash                11:10.54  
 17 J.T. Sargent              JR Franklin              11:12.41  
 18 Adam Rector               SO Franklin              11:18.82  
 19 Matthew Young             JR Hanover               11:41.48  
 20 Nathaniel Reed            SR DePauw                11:41.58  
 21 Logan Vandermark          FR Franklin              11:52.10  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 42.37  4/16/2016   Rose-Hulman, Rose-Hulman                    
                       A Wilson, T Duffy, I Smith, J Hennig              
       Track: T 41.81  4/4/2009    Vincennes, Vincennes                        
                       K Harding, R Baize, J Dodd, S Smith               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                  42.97   10   
  2 DePauw  'A'                                           43.11    8   
  3 Manchester  'A'                                       43.34    6   
  4 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                      43.36    5   
  5 Wabash  'A'                                           43.43    4   
  6 Hanover  'A'                                          43.73    3   
  7 Earlham  'A'                                          47.70    2   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 3:19.69  4/11/2015   Anderson (Ind.), Anderson (In             
                         M Davis, B McNeil, J Gehman, M Kittle             
       Track: T 3:15.36  4/5/2014    Wabash, Wabash                            
                         J Conti, S Hildebrand, C Hruskovich, J Whittington
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DePauw  'A'                                         3:19.05M  10   
  2 Wabash  'A'                                         3:20.69    8   
  3 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    3:22.74    6   
  4 Hanover  'A'                                        3:22.88    5   
  5 Earlham  'A'                                        3:30.69    4   
  6 Manchester  'A'                                     3:36.57    3   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 1.98m  4/12/2014   Nick Jaeger, Hanover                        
       Track: T 2.23m  4/5/2008    Adam Shunk, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 P.J. Schafer              SR Wabash                   1.93m    6-04.00  10   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 2.04 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Landon Balch              FR Manchester               1.88m    6-02.00   8   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Reece Hunter              FR Hanover                  1.83m    6-00.00   6   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Joe Sheryak               JR Hanover                  1.78m    5-10.00   5   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Joseph Powell             FR Manchester               1.73m    5-08.00   4   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                   1.73m    5-08.00   3   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Noah Dahlquist            JR Franklin                 1.63m    5-04.25   2   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    P  XXX 
 -- JP Dongo                  SO Earlham                     NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Ramer               FR Manchester                  NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 4.83m  4/12/2014   Kyle Mackey, DePauw                         
       Track: T 4.93m  4/5/1997    Ryan Loftus, Rose-Hulman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Palmer               JR Rose-Hulman              4.50m   14-09.00  10   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cameron Prisby            SO Rose-Hulman              4.50m   14-09.00   8   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kristian Zadlo            FR Rose-Hulman              3.95m   12-11.50   6   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                   3.65m   11-11.75   5   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Brandon Steele            FR Wabash                   3.65m   11-11.75   4   
     3.50 3.65 
        O   XO 
 -- Tyler Nemeth              JR DePauw                      NH            
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Paul Dieringer            SO Manchester                  NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Jared Ammon               FR Earlham                     NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: M 7.18m  4/15/2017   Garrett Cooley, Anderson (In                
       Track: T 7.57m  5/8/1971    Gerald Wolfolk, Butler                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Trey Sykes                JR Rose-Hulman              6.42m   NWI  21-00.75  10   
     6.19m(NWI) 6.42m(NWI) 6.19m(NWI) 6.33m(NWI) 6.13m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Austin Roberts            SO Manchester               6.32m   NWI  20-09.00   8   
     FOUL      6.32m(NWI) 6.13m(NWI) 5.89m(NWI) FOUL      6.11m(NWI)
  3 P.J. Schafer              SR Wabash                   6.14m   NWI  20-01.75   6   
     5.84m(NWI) 6.01m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI) 6.05m(NWI)
  4 Lamonte Richardson        SO Franklin                 6.09m   NWI  19-11.75   5   
     5.45m(NWI) 5.71m(NWI) 5.88m(NWI) 5.65m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI)
  5 Justin Meredith           JR Manchester               5.94m   NWI  19-06.00   4   
     5.72m(NWI) 5.68m(NWI) 5.63m(NWI) 5.66m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI) 5.69m(NWI)
  6 Jared Strehl              SO Wabash                   5.89m   NWI  19-04.00   3   
     5.63m(NWI) 5.69m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI) 5.69m(NWI) 5.89m(NWI) 5.81m(NWI)
  7 Jarrod Stiver             FR DePauw                   5.84m   NWI  19-02.00   2   
     5.50m(NWI) 5.84m(NWI) 5.52m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      5.53m(NWI)
  8 Jacob Back                FR Rose-Hulman              5.79m   NWI  19-00.00   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.79m(NWI) FOUL      5.71m(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Geoffrey Cohen            FR Rose-Hulman              5.62m   NWI  18-05.25 
     5.62m(NWI) 5.39m(NWI) FOUL      5.42m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Aaron Starlin             SR Rose-Hulman              5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
     5.36m(NWI) 5.50m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI)            
 11 Dillon Hankins            SO Franklin                 5.51m   NWI  18-01.00 
     5.31m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI)           
 12 Landon Balch              FR Manchester               5.44m   NWI  17-10.25 
     5.44m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI)            
 13 Joseph Powell             FR Manchester               5.24m   NWI  17-02.25 
     4.91m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI)            
 -- Coy Flynn                 SR Franklin                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: M 14.59m  4/16/2016   Trey Sykes, Rose-Hulman                    
       Track: T 15.08m  5/8/1971    Dave Williams, Indiana Central             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Trey Sykes                JR Rose-Hulman             13.57m   NWI  44-06.25  10   
           13.14m(NWI) 13.26m(NWI) 13.57m(NWI) 13.08m(NWI)
  2 Aaron Starlin             SR Rose-Hulman             12.86m   NWI  42-02.25   8   
     FOUL      12.48m(NWI) FOUL      12.23m(NWI) 12.86m(NWI) 12.69m(NWI)
  3 P.J. Schafer              SR Wabash                  12.41m   NWI  40-08.75   6   
     12.06m(NWI) 12.32m(NWI) 12.40m(NWI) 11.88m(NWI) 12.41m(NWI) 12.37m(NWI)
  4 Joseph Powell             FR Manchester              12.30m   NWI  40-04.25   5   
     11.71m(NWI) 12.30m(NWI) 11.69m(NWI) 11.72m(NWI) 11.86m(NWI) 11.66m(NWI)
  5 Justin Meredith           JR Manchester              12.05m   NWI  39-06.50   4   
     11.51m(NWI) 12.05m(NWI) 11.67m(NWI) 11.69m(NWI) 11.44m(NWI) 11.62m(NWI)
  6 Jared Strehl              SO Wabash                  11.95m   NWI  39-02.50   3   
     FOUL      11.86m(NWI) 11.55m(NWI) 11.53m(NWI) 11.95m(NWI) 11.84m(NWI)
  7 Geoffrey Cohen            FR Rose-Hulman             11.18m   NWI  36-08.25   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      11.18m(NWI) FOUL      10.87m(NWI) 10.73m(NWI)
  8 Luis Torres               FR DePauw                  11.14m   NWI  36-06.75   1   
     10.96m(NWI) 10.98m(NWI) 11.14m(NWI) 10.95m(NWI) 10.19m(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Delon Barnes              SO Manchester              11.03m   NWI  36-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.03m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Jordan Blankman           FR Hanover                 10.78m   NWI  35-04.50 
     10.78m(NWI) 10.40m(NWI) 9.87m(NWI)            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 16.09m  4/12/2014   Derek De St Jean, Wabash                   
       Track: T 18.20m  5/5/1979    Doug Wollman, Indiana Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Josh Himes                SR Rose-Hulman             16.03m   52-07.25  10   
      14.67m  14.68m  16.03m  15.68m  15.79m  15.65m
  2 Sebastian Baxter          SR Anderson (In            14.69m   48-02.50   8   
      14.20m  FOUL  14.53m  14.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Eric Fiacable             JR Rose-Hulman             14.63m   48-00.00   6   
      14.10m  14.06m  14.54m  FOUL  FOUL  14.63m
  4 Jacob Sparks              SO Rose-Hulman             14.63m   48-00.00   5   
      13.72m  14.12m  FOUL  14.15m  13.89m  14.63m
  5 Nathan Schrader           SO Rose-Hulman             14.26m   46-09.50   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.10m  13.81m  14.26m  13.95m
  6 David Walbring            JR Rose-Hulman             13.69m   44-11.00   3   
      13.07m  13.46m  13.69m  13.53m  13.43m  13.62m
  7 Jordan Pennington         JR Manchester              13.67m   44-10.25   2   
      12.55m  13.05m  13.67m  13.12m  12.42m  12.81m
  8 Gaven Hill                SO Wabash                  13.32m   43-08.50   1   
      13.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.32m
  9 Daniel Howe               FR Wabash                  12.91m   42-04.25 
      11.63m  11.29m  12.91m  11.91m  11.92m  11.58m
 10 Brian Hochstetler         FR Manchester              12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.46m  12.45m  12.71m            
 11 Nathanael Baker           SR DePauw                  12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.61m  11.53m  11.63m            
 12 Jonah Yates               FR Rose-Hulman             12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.28m  12.47m  12.16m            
 13 Pete Trotter              FR Wabash                  12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.39m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Elijah Williams           FR Hanover                 12.18m   39-11.50 
      11.66m  12.18m  10.79m            
 15 Nathan Adams              SR Franklin                12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.72m  11.88m  12.12m            
 16 Josiah Heidle             FR Rose-Hulman             12.00m   39-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.00m            
 17 Brandon Peck              FR Wabash                  11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Ryan Ramsey               JR Anderson (In            11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Jacob Sofronko            SR Hanover                 11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.81m  11.26m  11.37m            
 20 Conner Sherwin            SR Manchester              11.31m   37-01.25 
      10.85m  FOUL  11.31m            
 21 Nick Coultas              SR Franklin                11.25m   36-11.00 
      10.38m  10.24m  11.25m           
 22 Dionicio Sierra           FR Hanover                 10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.32m  10.68m  FOUL            
 23 Luke Brake                FR Earlham                  9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.96m  9.70m  9.54m            
 24 Deacon Fountain           FR Hanover                  9.49m   31-01.75 
      FOUL  9.45m  9.49m            
 25 Alphonso Blackwell        JR Anderson (In             9.06m   29-08.75 
      FOUL  9.06m  FOUL            
 26 Aaron Crichton            FR Earlham                  7.96m   26-01.50 
      7.90m  7.96m  FOUL            
 -- Zach Rice                 SO Manchester                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Corey Nowlen              FR Manchester                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 57.13m  4/16/2016   Marcus Dozier, DePauw                      
       Track: T 60.35m  1996        Hart                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Josh Himes                SR Rose-Hulman             45.73m     150-00  10   
      43.58m  42.41m  FOUL  FOUL  43.36m  45.73m
  2 Demarco Henry             JR DePauw                  44.12m     144-09   8   
      38.90m  FOUL  42.48m  41.46m  41.18m  44.12m
  3 Sebastian Baxter          SR Anderson (In            43.41m     142-05   6   
      FOUL  41.27m  FOUL  42.12m  43.41m  43.27m
  4 Eric Fiacable             JR Rose-Hulman             43.17m     141-08   5   
      41.06m  40.61m  FOUL  40.82m  FOUL  43.17m
  5 Jonah Yates               FR Rose-Hulman             42.00m     137-09   4   
      42.00m  41.47m  39.73m  40.13m  FOUL  40.91m
  6 Daniel Howe               FR Wabash                  41.90m     137-06   3   
      38.72m  41.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ryan Ramsey               JR Anderson (In            41.25m     135-04   2   
      40.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.82m  41.25m
  8 Jacob Sparks              SO Rose-Hulman             40.43m     132-08   1   
      39.55m  FOUL  39.80m  38.77m  40.09m  40.43m
  9 Nathan Schrader           SO Rose-Hulman             40.36m     132-05 
      39.39m  40.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kyler Perez               SO Hanover                 39.44m     129-05 
      FOUL  39.44m  39.37m            
 11 Lucas Taylor              SO DePauw                  38.38m     125-11 
      38.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Mason Gaskins             FR Wabash                  38.24m     125-05 
      FOUL  35.84m  38.24m            
 13 Drew Foster               FR Manchester              36.35m     119-03 
      35.80m  FOUL  36.35m            
 14 Nathanael Baker           SR DePauw                  35.60m     116-09 
      35.60m  32.99m  35.42m            
 15 Zharquan White            SO Anderson (In            35.09m     115-01 
      32.89m  33.53m  35.09m            
 16 Jarrid Stagg              FR Rose-Hulman             34.92m     114-07 
      FOUL  34.92m  33.92m            
 17 Conner Sherwin            SR Manchester              34.86m     114-04 
      34.44m  FOUL  34.86m            
 18 Nick Coultas              SR Franklin                32.58m     106-11 
      30.98m  27.77m  32.58m            
 19 Brandon Peck              FR Wabash                  32.21m     105-08 
      FOUL  32.21m  FOUL            
 20 Kordell Prescott          JR Wabash                  31.73m     104-01 
      31.73m  31.56m  31.09m            
 21 Brad Bliss                FR Earlham                 31.63m     103-09 
      29.74m  FOUL  31.63m           
 22 Deacon Fountain           FR Hanover                 30.75m     100-11 
      27.94m  FOUL  30.75m            
 23 Pete Trotter              FR Wabash                  30.49m     100-00 
      FOUL  30.49m  FOUL            
 24 Dionicio Sierra           FR Hanover                 30.43m      99-10 
      30.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Brian Hochstetler         FR Manchester              30.42m      99-10 
      30.42m  29.42m  30.29m            
 26 Simon Brumfield           FR Wabash                  30.20m      99-01 
      FOUL  30.20m  FOUL            
 27 Dakota Steele             JR Manchester              29.89m      98-01 
      28.99m  28.32m  29.89m            
 28 Dalton Good               JR Anderson (In            28.83m      94-07 
      FOUL  28.83m  FOUL            
 29 Luke Brake                FR Earlham                 27.73m      91-00 
      27.00m  27.73m  FOUL            
 30 Aaron Crichton            FR Earlham                 18.33m      60-02 
      16.80m  FOUL  18.33m            
 -- Corey Nowlen              FR Manchester                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Daniel Stevens            FR Anderson (In              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Russell Berning           JR Wabash                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 56.61m  4/13/2013   Trey Cahill, Rose-Hulman                   
       Track: T 58.73m  4/4/2009    Steve Bartholomew, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Fiacable             JR Rose-Hulman             54.80m     179-09  10   
      54.80m  FOUL  FOUL  52.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nathan Adams              SR Franklin                54.79m     179-09   8   
      53.58m  54.79m  54.56m  53.70m  FOUL  52.41m
  3 Kyler Perez               SO Hanover                 46.40m     152-03   6   
      41.85m  45.33m  44.33m  46.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nathanael Baker           SR DePauw                  44.09m     144-08   5   
      44.09m  FOUL  43.36m  43.08m  43.43m  43.84m
  5 Drew Foster               FR Manchester              44.00m     144-04   4   
      40.48m  40.62m  42.38m  40.99m  41.30m  44.00m
  6 Jacob Sofronko            SR Hanover                 43.31m     142-01   3   
      40.52m  43.31m  42.66m  FOUL  40.91m  42.04m
  7 Ryan Ramsey               JR Anderson (In            42.76m     140-03   2   
      39.89m  42.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.76m
  8 Jacob Sparks              SO Rose-Hulman             42.32m     138-10   1   
      FOUL  42.32m  FOUL  42.32m  FOUL  41.50m
  9 Josh Himes                SR Rose-Hulman             41.37m     135-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.37m  FOUL  40.89m  FOUL
 10 Andrew Saunders           SR DePauw                  39.36m     129-02 
      39.36m x  x            
 11 Russell Berning           JR Wabash                  39.05m     128-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.05m            
 12 Lucas Taylor              SO DePauw                  38.21m     125-04 
      36.80m  38.21m  36.82m            
 13 Gaven Hill                SO Wabash                  38.11m     125-00 
      37.93m  FOUL  38.11m          
 14 David Walbring            JR Rose-Hulman             37.56m     123-03 
      FOUL  37.56m  FOUL           
 15 Daniel Howe               FR Wabash                  36.40m     119-05 
      36.40m  FOUL  35.55m            
 16 Nick Coultas              SR Franklin                36.39m     119-05 
      35.13m  35.73m  36.39m            
 17 Elijah Williams           FR Hanover                 35.93m     117-10 
      29.92m  35.93m  FOUL           
 18 Zharquan White            SO Anderson (In            35.82m     117-06 
      35.76m  FOUL  35.82m            
 19 Dakota Steele             JR Manchester              35.56m     116-08 
      35.56m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Mason Gaskins             FR Wabash                  35.51m     116-06 
      35.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Jordan Pennington         JR Manchester              35.01m     114-10 
      FOUL  32.92m  35.01m            
 22 Dalton Good               JR Anderson (In            34.86m     114-04 
      34.86m  34.62m  FOUL            
 23 Brandon Peck              FR Wabash                  31.83m     104-05 
      31.83m  FOUL  30.23m            
 24 Deacon Fountain           FR Hanover                 31.40m     103-00 
      30.07m  FOUL  31.40m            
 25 Kordell Prescott          JR Wabash                  31.07m     101-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.07m            
 26 Corey Nowlen              FR Manchester              30.85m     101-02 
      FOUL  30.85m  FOUL            
 27 Pete Trotter              FR Wabash                  30.50m     100-01 
      28.72m  FOUL  30.50m            
 28 Zach Rice                 SO Manchester              29.41m      96-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.41m            
 29 Simon Brumfield           FR Wabash                  28.07m      92-01 
      FOUL  26.67m  28.07m            
 30 Dionicio Sierra           FR Hanover                 25.53m      83-09 
      25.53m  FOUL  24.51m            
 -- Conner Sherwin            SR Manchester                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brian Hochstetler         FR Manchester                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 53.67m  4/16/2016   Matt Dickerson, Wabash                     
       Track: T 66.68m  5/12/1962   Buck Kipe, DePauw                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathan Schrader           SO Rose-Hulman             52.70m     172-11  10   
      52.34m  48.90m  51.71m  52.70m  51.31m  50.96m
  2 Sebastian Baxter          SR Anderson (In            49.08m     161-00   8   
      44.95m  43.67m  47.18m  FOUL  49.08m  FOUL
  3 Nick Uhl                  SR Franklin                47.21m     154-11   6   
      45.91m  45.88m  42.93m  45.47m  47.21m  45.21m
  4 P.J. Schafer              SR Wabash                  45.85m     150-05   5   
      39.65m  42.84m  42.21m  FOUL  FOUL  45.85m
  5 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                  44.24m     145-02   4   
      41.28m  44.24m  44.15m  42.01m  43.53m  41.02m
  6 Jacob Sparks              SO Rose-Hulman             43.49m     142-08   3   
      FOUL  41.66m  41.17m  39.71m  38.61m  43.49m
  7 Andrew Saunders           SR DePauw                  41.61m     136-06   2   
      40.20m  38.51m  38.95m  FOUL  41.61m  40.22m
  8 Lucas Taylor              SO DePauw                  40.22m     131-11   1   
      39.59m  40.22m  38.27m  37.51m  FOUL  35.08m
  9 Noah Dahlquist            JR Franklin                39.27m     128-10 
      FOUL  39.27m  37.55m  FOUL  35.34m  37.72m
 10 Alex Huber                SO Rose-Hulman             38.88m     127-07 
      38.88m  37.57m  FOUL            
 11 Chad Wunderlich           FR Wabash                  38.69m     126-11 
      38.69m  36.89m  FOUL           
 12 Austin Ellingwood         SR Wabash                  38.23m     125-05 
      32.33m  36.29m  38.23m            
 13 Daniel Howe               FR Wabash                  37.80m     124-00 
      FOUL  37.80m  36.29m            
 14 Dakota Steele             JR Manchester              37.63m     123-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.63m           
 15 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                  37.60m     123-04 
      33.27m  34.44m  37.60m           
 16 Mason Motley              SR DePauw                  36.92m     121-01 
      36.92m  FOUL  34.90m           
 17 Brian Hochstetler         FR Manchester              33.25m     109-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.25m            
 18 Kyler Perez               SO Hanover                 32.94m     108-01 
      32.94m  FOUL  25.38m            
 19 Justin Meredith           JR Manchester              32.45m     106-05 
      32.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Cameron Prisby            SO Rose-Hulman             32.13m     105-05 
      30.46m  32.13m  30.62m           
 21 Logan Hale                SR Franklin                31.55m     103-06 
      27.69m  31.55m  28.62m            
 22 Deacon Fountain           FR Hanover                 31.45m     103-02 
      28.76m  31.45m  FOUL            
 23 Joseph Powell             FR Manchester              31.42m     103-01 
      31.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Jared Strehl              SO Wabash                  29.77m      97-08 
      29.77m  FOUL               
 25 Paxton Caldwell           SO Hanover                 29.70m      97-05 
      29.70m  29.46m  24.38m           
 26 Jacob Ramer               FR Manchester              23.24m      76-03 
      19.42m  23.24m  23.13m            
 -- Zach Rice                 SO Manchester                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Corey Nowlen              FR Manchester                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL