Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Wed. 16 at Franklin Final L, 74-86
Sat. 19 Washington University in St. Louis Final L, 77-84
Tue. 22 Boyce Final W, 98-58
Sat. 26 vs. East-West @ University of Chicago; Chicago, Ill. Final W, 86-77
  UChicago Tournament
Sun. 27 at Chicago Final L, 56-78
  UChicago Tournament
 
December
Sat. 3 Ohio Wesleyan * Final L, 71-84
Wed. 7 at Wittenberg * Final W, 58-54
Sat. 10 at Wooster * Final L, 65-82
Sun. 18 Hiram * Final - OT W, 96-90
Thu. 29 vs. DePauw @ Tampa Prep; Tampa, Fla. Final L, 43-56
  Tampa Bay Shootout
  vs. Drew @ Tampa Prep: Tampa, Fla. Final - OT W, 74-72
  Tampa Bay Shootout
Fri. 30 vs. Wentworth @ Tampa Prep; Tampa, Fla. Final L, 80-84
  Tampa Bay Shootout Third-Place Game
  vs. SUNY Canton @ Tampa Prep; Tampa, Fla. Final W, 70-69
  Tampa Bay Shootout Championship Game
 
January
Tue. 3 Allegheny * Final W, 100-91
Sat. 7 Kenyon * Final W, 73-64
Wed. 11 at Denison * Final L, 61-74
Sat. 14 Oberlin * Final W, 80-76
Wed. 18 at Wabash * Final - OT L, 80-86
Sat. 21 at Ohio Wesleyan * Final L, 72-79
Wed. 25 Wittenberg * Final L, 48-59
Sat. 28 Wooster * Final - 2OT L, 104-111
 
February
Fri. 3 at Allegheny * Final L, 59-73
Sat. 4 at Hiram * Final L, 71-85
Wed. 8 Denison * Final L, 62-70
Sat. 11 at Kenyon * Final W, 73-68
Wed. 15 Wabash * Final W, 70-50
Sat. 18 at Oberlin * Final W, 71-68
Tue. 21 at Denison Final L, 79-85
  2017 NCAC Men's Basketball Tournament - Quarterfinals
 
November
Wed. 15 Franklin Final W, 90-72
Fri. 17 at Wheaton (Ill.) Final L, 59-80
  Lee Pfund Classic
Sat. 18 vs. Wis.-River Falls @ Lee Pfund Classic - Wheaton, Ill. Final - OT L, 69-72
  Lee Pfund Classic
Wed. 29 Rose-Hulman 7:30 PM EST
 
December
Sat. 2 at Ohio Wesleyan * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 6 Wittenberg * 7:00 PM EST
Sat. 9 Wooster * 2:00 PM EST
Sat. 16 at Allegheny * 2:00 PM EST
Sun. 17 at Hiram * 2:00 PM EST
Fri. 29 vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Tampa Prep; Tampa Bay, Fla. 5:00 PM EST
Sat. 30 vs. TBD @ Tampa Prep; Tampa, Fla. TBA
  Tampa Bay Shootout
 
January
Wed. 3 Boyce 7:00 PM EST
Sat. 6 Kenyon * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 10 at Denison * 6:00 PM EST
Sat. 13 at Oberlin * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 17 Wabash * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 20 Ohio Wesleyan * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 24 at Wittenberg * 7:00 PM EST
Sat. 27 at Wooster * 2:00 PM EST
 
February
Fri. 2 Allegheny * 7:00 PM EST
Sat. 3 Hiram * 2:00 PM EST
Wed. 7 Denison * 6:00 PM EST
Sat. 10 at Kenyon * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 14 at Wabash * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 17 Oberlin * 1:00 PM EST
* Conference
Bold team: Home event