Women's Team Scores     Men's Team Scores  
1. Oberlin 260   
1. Wabash
196 
2. Ohio Wesleyan 185.5    2. Ohio Wesleyan 177 
3. Allegheny 95    3. Wittenberg 117 
4. Wooster 79    4. Allegheny 103 
5. Wittenberg 65.5    5. DePauw 73 
6. Kenyon 52    6. Denison 52 
7. DePauw 42    7. Oberlin 39 
8. Denison 40    8. Wooster 32 
      9. Kenyon 23 
         
Women's MVPs
Sprints/Hurdles: Lilah Drafts-Johnson, Oberlin
Mid/Distance: Sarah Fowler, Ohio Wesleyan
Field: Ana Richardson, Oberlin
Coach of the Year; Ray Appenheimer, Oberlin
 
 
Men's MVPs
Sprints/Hurdles: Tyler Gittins, Wittenberg
Mid/Distance: Mason McKinney, Wabash
Field Event: Nate Newman, Ohio Wesleyan
Coach of the Year: Clyde Morgan, Wabash
 

 

Final Results: PDF | Men's HTML | Women's HTML

Day 1 Results: PDF | Men's HTML | Women's HTML

Award Podium Photos

MEET PROGRAM

 

Friday, May 5

Field Events    
Noon Pole Vault (m) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
Noon Hammer (w) Finals  RESULTS | PHOTOS
Noon Shot Put (m) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
2 p.m. Long Jump (m) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
2 p.m. Long Jump (w) Finals
RESULTS | PHOTOS
2:30 p.m. Pole Vaut (w) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
2:30 p.m. Hammer (m) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
2:30 p.m. Shot Put (w) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
     
Running Events    
3 p.m. 3,000m Steeplechase (w) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
3:15 p.m. 3,000m Steeplechase (m) Finals
RESULTS | PHOTOS
3:35 p.m. 100m Hurdles (w) Prelims RESULTS | PHOTOS
3:45 p.m. 110m Hurdles (m) Prelims RESULTS | PHOTOS
3:55 p.m. 400m (w) Prelims RESULTS | PHOTOS
4:05 p.m. 400m (m) Prelims RESULTS | PHOTOS
4:15 p.m. 100m (w) Prelims RESULTS | PHOTOS
4:25 p.m. 100m (m) Prelims RESULTS | PHOTOS
4:35 p.m. 800m (w) Prelims RESULTS | PHOTOS
4:45 p.m. 800m (m) Prelims RESULTS | PHOTOS
4:55 p.m. 400m Hurdles (m) Prelims RESULTS | PHOTOS
5:15 p.m. 200m (w) Prelims RESULTS | PHOTOS
5:25 p.m. 200m (m) Prelims RESULTS | PHOTOS
5:35 p.m. 10,000m (w) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
6:15 p.m. 10,000m (m) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
     
Saturday, May 6
Field Events    
10 a.m. High Jump (m) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
10 a.m. Discus (m) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
10 a.m. Javelin (w) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
Noon Triple Jump (m) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
Noon Triple Jump (w) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
12:30 p.m. High Jump (w) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
12:30 p.m. Discus (w) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
12:30 p.m. Javelin (m) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
     
Running Events    
2:15 p.m. 4 x 100m Relay (w) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
2:25 p.m. 4 x 100m Relay (m) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
2:35 p.m. 1500m (w) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
2:45 p.m. 1500m (m) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
2:55 p.m. 100m Hurdles (w) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
3:00 p.m. 110m Hurdles (m) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
3:05 p.m. 400m (w) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
3:10 p.m. 400m (m) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
3:15 p.m. 100m (w) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
3:20 p.m. 100m (m) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
3:25 p.m. 800m (w) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
3:30 p.m. 800m (m) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
3:35 p.m. 400m Hurdles (w) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
3:40 p.m. 400m Hurdles (m) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
3:45 p.m. 200m (w) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
3:50 p.m. 200m (m) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
3:55 p.m. 5000m (w) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
4:20 p.m. 5000m (m) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
4:40 p.m. 4 x 400m Relay (w) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
4:50 p.m. 4 x 400m Relay (m) Finals RESULTS | PHOTOS
   
   
   

DePauw University hosts the 2017 North Coast Athletic Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships, May 5-6, at Blackstock Stadium.

TICKETS: All-Session Pass is $10. Single-day tickets will be available each day at the main entrance to Blackstock Stadium and are $5 for adults and $3 for children, and students withouth NCAC institution ID. NCAC students (with institution ID) will be admitted free of charge.

Ticket sales begin at 11 a.m. on Friday and 9 a.m. on Saturday.

HEAT SHEET: The heat sheet is available here.

LIVE RESULTS: Provided by OnTheMark Timing. Available here

VIDEO STREAMING: Running events will be streamed each day here